Finsbury Park CC (SPOCO SE)(London North Millennium 5 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:52:12 28.736 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
3 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
4 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
5 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
6 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
7 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
8 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
9 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
10 Joe Gorman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
11 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
12 Paul Caton Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
13 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
14 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
15 James Conolly Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
16 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
17 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
18 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
19 Jonathan Brown Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
19 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
21 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
22 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
22 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
24 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:07:14 22.31 Mph
25 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
26 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
27 Emily Knight Female Espoir Bishop's Stortford CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
28 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:09:47 21.495 Mph
29 Gary Freer Male Vet Team Trident 1:12:54 20.576 Mph
30 Hilary Briggs Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:13:23 20.441 Mph
31 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
32 Garret Fay Male Vet Icknield RC 1:15:46 19.798 Mph
33 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:15:51 19.776 Mph
34 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:16:29 19.612 Mph
35 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 1:19:30 18.868 Mph
36 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:20:53 18.545 Mph
37 Bill Rogers Male Vet St Ives CC 1:34:42 15.839 Mph
38 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:45:09 14.265 Mph
DNF Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS John O'Gorman Male Senior Team Trident
DNS Richard Walkland Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Tony Ball Male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim