Kent Valley RC (Mid Summer Charity Event)(Preference North DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-22
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Grant Bigham Male Senior WattShop 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
2 Patrick Casey Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
3 Richard Nesfield Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
4 Chris Humphries Male Senior Bioracer UK RT 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
5 Alan Murchison Male Vet WattShop 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
6 Daniel Cain Male Senior GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
7 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
8 James Holloway Male Senior Ribble Cycles 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
9 Luke Johnston Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
10 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
11 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
12 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
13 Mark Parsons Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
14 Mark Chadwick Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
15 Rob Graham Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
16 David Thompson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
17 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
18 Paul Newman Male Vet Richmond CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
19 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
20 Stephen Makin Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
21 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
22 Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
23 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
24 Simon Horsley Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
25 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Swift Racing 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
26 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
27 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
27 James Bell Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
29 Robin Gillespie Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
30 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
31 Malcolm Horner Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
31 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
33 John Fiddies Male Vet LVC Racing 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
34 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
34 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
36 Tom Gibson Male Senior Kent Valley RC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
37 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
38 Ross Burton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
39 Paul Lomax Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
40 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
40 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
42 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
43 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
44 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
44 Tom Grady Male Vet Army Cycling 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
46 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
47 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
48 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
49 James Snodgrass Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
50 Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
51 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
52 Alan Turnbull Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
53 Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
54 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
55 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
55 Bob Atkinson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
57 David Tobin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
58 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
59 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
60 Maxwell Hereward Male Junior 360cycling 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
61 Simon Myerscough Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
62 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
62 Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
64 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
65 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
66 Davey Allanson Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
66 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
68 Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:25:00 24 Mph
69 Tony Workman Male Vet LVC Racing 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
70 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
71 Caroline Scholes Female Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
72 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
73 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
74 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
75 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
76 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
77 Alan Stark Male Vet Southport CC 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
78 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:30:13 19.857 Mph
79 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 00:31:44 18.908 Mph
80 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:33:57 17.673 Mph
DNS(A) Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS(A) Zak Machin Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision
DNS(A) Joseph Allanson Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Mark Duggan Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club
DNS(A) Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs
DNS(A) Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Ben Lovell Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS Tom Maher Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club
DNS Arran Gannicott Male Senior Gala CC
DNS(A) Duncan MacLeod Male Senior Gala CC
DNS David Flux Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Scott Burns Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers