Lea Valley CC (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:19 31.061 Mph
2 James Richards Male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
3 Andrew Hastings Male Vet Haste CC 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
4 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
5 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
6 Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
7 Matt Steel Male Vet Pronto Bikes 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
8 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
9 Nic Pillinger Male Vet St Neots CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
10 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
11 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
12 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
13 Lee Kennedy Male Vet Army Cycling 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
14 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
15 Peter Robertson Male Senior Backpedal 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
16 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
17 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
18 Matthew Peck Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
19 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
20 Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
21 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
22 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
23 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
24 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
25 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
26 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
27 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
28 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
29 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
29 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
31 Becky Ridge Female Vet TPH Racing 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
32 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
33 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
34 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
35 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
36 Richard Knight Male Vet CC London 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
37 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
38 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
39 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
39 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
41 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
42 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
43 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
44 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
45 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:58 24.032 Mph Claim
46 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
47 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
DNF Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Alan Murchison Male Vet WattShop
DNS(A) Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Paul Schofield Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Joseph Costello Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS(A) Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS(A) Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS(A) Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook