ECCA (Championships)(150 Solos)(Preference to members of ECCA affiliated clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:52 00:00:00 31.802 Mph
2 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 00:19:09 00:00:00 31.332 Mph
3 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:19:15 00:15:00 31.169 Mph
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:31 00:14:37 30.743 Mph
5 Nic Pillinger Male Vet St Neots CC 00:19:38 00:14:28 30.56 Mph
6 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:39 00:00:00 30.534 Mph
7 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:19:42 00:14:39 30.457 Mph
8 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:44 00:14:32 30.405 Mph
9 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:58 00:15:18 30.05 Mph
10 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:00 00:00:00 30 Mph
11 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:01 00:14:53 29.975 Mph
12 Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:05 00:00:00 29.875 Mph
13 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:06 00:14:37 29.851 Mph
14 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:20:11 00:15:05 29.727 Mph
15 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:20:16 00:15:39 29.605 Mph
16 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:20 00:14:39 29.508 Mph
17 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:26 00:15:01 29.364 Mph
18 Thomas Mead Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:20:33 00:11:34 29.197 Mph
19 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:20:34 00:00:00 29.173 Mph
20 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:20:41 00:15:14 29.009 Mph
20 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:41 00:14:53 29.009 Mph
22 Rory Havis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:43 00:14:58 28.962 Mph
23 Matthew Peck Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:20:45 00:14:49 28.916 Mph
23 Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:45 00:15:02 28.916 Mph
25 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:20:47 00:14:26 28.869 Mph
26 Cameron Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:21:01 00:00:00 28.549 Mph
27 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:08 00:00:00 28.391 Mph
28 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:13 00:15:33 28.28 Mph
29 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:15 00:13:49 28.235 Mph
30 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:19 00:00:00 28.147 Mph
31 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:21:20 00:00:00 28.125 Mph
31 Colin Currie Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:20 00:13:24 28.125 Mph
33 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:22 00:15:18 28.081 Mph
33 Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 00:21:22 00:00:00 28.081 Mph
35 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:30 00:16:16 27.907 Mph
36 Keke Orth Male Senior Maldon & District CC 00:21:35 00:15:21 27.799 Mph
37 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:36 00:15:20 27.778 Mph
37 Chris Welford Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:36 00:13:26 27.778 Mph
39 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 00:21:43 00:15:34 27.629 Mph
40 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 00:21:44 00:00:00 27.607 Mph
41 Jamie Watson Male Vet Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 00:21:47 00:00:00 27.544 Mph
41 Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:47 00:00:00 27.544 Mph
43 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:21:50 00:15:29 27.481 Mph
44 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:52 00:15:19 27.439 Mph
44 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:21:52 00:00:00 27.439 Mph
46 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:54 00:00:00 27.397 Mph
47 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:55 00:15:12 27.376 Mph
47 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:55 00:14:41 27.376 Mph
49 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:56 00:15:12 27.356 Mph
50 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:01 00:15:39 27.252 Mph
51 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:15 00:15:23 26.966 Mph
52 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:17 00:00:00 26.926 Mph
53 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:27 00:16:12 26.726 Mph
54 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:31 00:14:44 26.647 Mph
55 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:35 00:15:46 26.568 Mph
56 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:44 00:15:44 26.393 Mph
57 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:22:48 00:14:55 26.316 Mph
58 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:51 00:00:00 26.258 Mph
59 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:53 00:15:30 26.22 Mph
60 Ian Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:54 00:12:11 26.201 Mph
60 Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:54 00:15:21 26.201 Mph
62 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:55 00:16:06 26.182 Mph
63 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:12 00:15:59 25.862 Mph
64 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:15 00:14:49 25.806 Mph
65 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:23:18 00:14:02 25.751 Mph
66 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:27 00:15:28 25.586 Mph
67 Katie-Ann Elliston Female Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:23:37 00:15:05 25.406 Mph
68 Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:48 00:15:34 25.21 Mph
69 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:55 00:15:17 25.087 Mph
70 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:56 00:15:37 25.07 Mph
71 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:15 00:14:27 24.742 Mph
72 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:19 00:15:26 24.674 Mph
73 Andrew Nunn Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:29 00:16:19 24.506 Mph
74 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:37 00:00:00 24.374 Mph
75 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:24:43 00:14:06 24.275 Mph
75 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:24:43 00:00:00 24.275 Mph
75 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:43 00:17:02 24.275 Mph
78 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:14 00:16:18 23.778 Mph
79 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:25 00:17:25 23.607 Mph
80 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:25:30 00:12:32 23.529 Mph
81 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:04 00:15:58 22.167 Mph
82 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:28:04 00:17:31 21.378 Mph
83 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:28:46 00:20:20 20.857 Mph
84 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:29:13 00:15:30 20.536 Mph
85 James Ellis Male Onyx RT 00:29:59 00:00:00 20.011 Mph Claim
86 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:31:06 00:18:34 19.293 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS(A) Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Harry Ives Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team
DNS(A) James Lawler Male Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC DNS
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club DNS
DNS Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club DNS
DNS Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC DNS
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS
DNS Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC DNS
DNS Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Rikky Hughes Male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club DNS