Team Swift 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
2 John Armstrong Male Coventry Road Club 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
3 Jeremy Hargrave Male 00:20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
4 Frank Montague Male Vet 00:20:50 28.799 Mph
5 Owyn Wallace Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
6 Adam Coffey Male Senior 00:21:13 28.279 Mph
7 David Evans Male 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
8 Jonathan Howles Male 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
9 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
10 John Martin Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
11 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
12 Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
13 Ken Roesner Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
14 Craig Preece Male Unknown 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
15 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
16 Mike Holtby Male 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
17 Mick Storey Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
18 Keith Dorling Male 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
19 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
20 Andy Sykes Male Vet 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
21 Nick Hall Male 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
22 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
23 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
24 John Smithies Male 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
25 Neil Kerry Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
26 Ian Fensom Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
27 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
28 Andrew Warby Male Leicester Forest CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
29 Chris Dyason Male Vet 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
30 Howard Heighton Male 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
31 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
32 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
33 Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
34 Gary Burns Male Harry Middleton CC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
35 David Vingoe Male Barnsley Road Club 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
36 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
37 Graham Green Male 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
38 George Lascelles Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
39 John Hanson Male Upton CC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
40 David Green Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
41 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
42 Gary Foreman Male 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
43 Mark Antrobus Male 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
44 Graham Huck Male 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
45 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
46 Dan Joyce Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
47 Brian Stephenson Male 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
48 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
49 Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
50 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
51 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
53 Steve Garbutt Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
54 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
55 David Lancaster Male Vet 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
56 Eric Nicholson Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
57 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
58 Mark Symons Male City RC (Hull) 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
59 Philip Ball Male 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
60 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
61 Kevin Helliwell Male Bridlington CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
62 Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
63 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
64 Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
65 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
66 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
67 Kieran O'Doherty Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
68 Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
69 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
70 Chris Hall Male 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
71 Graham Varley Male 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
72 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
73 Peter Neal Male Vet 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
74 Rod Remedios Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
75 Chris Wallis Male 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
76 John Buddle Male Otley CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
77 Karl Caton Male Upton CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
78 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
79 Dawn Blues Male Bridlington CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
80 David Saunders Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
81 Ian Brown Male 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
82 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
83 Peter Haigh Male 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
84 Jonathan Hampton Male York Triathlon RT 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
85 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
86 Mike Davis Male 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
87 John McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
88 Janice McWilliam Male 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
89 David Cook Male 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
90 Sue Cheetham Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
91 Oliver Fensom Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
92 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
93 Paul Howell Male Featherstone RC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
94 Daniel Keeshan Male Pennine CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
95 Howard Newton Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
96 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
97 Mark Whitmarsh Male 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
98 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
99 Phil Gambles Male 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
100 Gary Allinson Male 00:24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
101 Michael Cox Male 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
102 Alan Young Male City RC (Hull) 00:25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
103 Elaine Roesner Male 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
104 Jason Drake Male Vet 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
105 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
106 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
107 Colin Beaumont Male 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
108 Colin Chandler Male Vet 00:25:40 23.376 Mph
109 Elaine Ward Male 00:25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
110 Gary Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 00:25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
111 Ed Bark Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
112 Julie Smithies Male 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
113 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
114 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 00:26:03 23.032 Mph
115 Neil Howarth Male 00:26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
116 Colin Abdy Male 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
117 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
118 Gill Henshaw Male 00:26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
119 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
120 Janice Saleem Male 00:27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
121 Martin Whiteley Male 00:27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
122 Keith Richardson Male 00:27:21 21.937 Mph Claim
123 Ann Barrett Male 00:27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
124 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 00:28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
125 Brian Waslidge Male 00:28:12 21.276 Mph Claim
126 Cyril Wynne Male 00:28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
127 Paul Watson Male 00:28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
128 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 00:29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
129 Graham Lawrence Male 00:29:40 20.224 Mph Claim
130 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:29:57 20.033 Mph Claim
131 Mary Dawson Male 00:30:15 19.834 Mph Claim
132 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 00:30:39 19.575 Mph Claim
133 George Dawson Male 00:30:41 19.554 Mph Claim
134 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 00:32:06 18.691 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Diggins Male Claim
DNS Michael Hudson Male Claim
DNS Stephen Jackson Male Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male Claim
DNS Louise Scupham Male
DNS Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC
DNS Paul Brownless Male Claim
DNS Martin Osman Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS James Westerman Male Upton CC Claim
DNS David Lovell Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Geoff Hague Male Claim
DNS Mark Lester Male Claim
DNS Clare Crabtree Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male Vet
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Claim
DNS Mandy Jackson Male Claim
DNS Stuart Whittle Male Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Brian Rose Male Claim
DNS Frank Anderson Male Claim
DNS Rob Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Lesley Wilkinson Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Adi MacKinder Male Claim
DNS Mervyn Wilson Male Claim
DNS Greg Elliott Male Claim
DNS Steve Brown Male Claim