ECCA (Championship)(2 events - 90 machines)(Preference to members of ECCA affiliated clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-22
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 10-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 1:40:01 00:00:00 29.995 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:41:01 00:00:00 29.698 Mph
3 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:41:08 00:00:00 29.664 Mph
4 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:43:14 00:00:00 29.06 Mph
5 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:44:27 00:00:00 28.722 Mph
6 Nic Pillinger Male Vet St Neots CC 1:44:40 00:00:00 28.662 Mph
7 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 1:44:55 00:00:00 28.594 Mph
8 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 1:45:17 00:00:00 28.495 Mph
9 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:45:22 00:00:00 28.472 Mph
10 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:45:23 00:00:00 28.467 Mph
11 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:45:26 00:00:00 28.454 Mph
12 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:45:49 00:00:00 28.351 Mph
13 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:46:23 00:00:00 28.2 Mph
14 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:46:26 00:00:00 28.187 Mph
15 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:46:33 00:00:00 28.156 Mph
16 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:46:35 00:00:00 28.147 Mph
17 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:46:37 00:00:00 28.138 Mph
18 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:47:19 00:00:00 27.955 Mph
19 Keke Orth Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:47:22 00:00:00 27.942 Mph
20 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:47:27 00:00:00 27.92 Mph
21 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:47:44 00:00:00 27.847 Mph
22 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:48:39 00:00:00 27.612 Mph
23 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 1:49:18 00:00:00 27.447 Mph
24 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:49:37 00:00:00 27.368 Mph
25 Daniel Thompson Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 1:50:02 00:00:00 27.264 Mph
26 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 1:50:19 00:00:00 27.194 Mph
27 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:50:43 00:00:00 27.096 Mph
28 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:51 00:00:00 26.822 Mph
29 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:52:20 00:00:00 26.706 Mph
30 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 1:52:37 00:00:00 26.639 Mph
31 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 1:52:48 00:00:00 26.596 Mph
32 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:52:54 00:00:00 26.572 Mph
33 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 1:53:03 00:00:00 26.537 Mph
34 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:54:09 00:00:00 26.281 Mph
35 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:54:17 00:00:00 26.251 Mph
36 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 1:55:21 00:00:00 26.008 Mph
37 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:55:28 00:00:00 25.982 Mph
38 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:55:38 00:00:00 25.944 Mph
39 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:55:56 00:00:00 25.877 Mph
40 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:56:58 00:00:00 25.648 Mph
41 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:57:27 00:00:00 25.543 Mph
42 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:57:39 00:00:00 25.499 Mph
43 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:58:13 00:00:00 25.377 Mph
44 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:58:39 00:00:00 25.284 Mph
45 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:58:54 00:00:00 25.231 Mph
46 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:59:06 00:00:00 25.189 Mph
47 Tony Summers Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:00:33 00:00:00 24.886 Mph
48 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:00:59 00:00:00 24.797 Mph
49 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:22 00:00:00 24.718 Mph
50 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 2:02:32 00:00:00 24.483 Mph
51 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:03:31 00:00:00 24.288 Mph
52 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:04:19 00:00:00 24.132 Mph
53 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:04:40 00:00:00 24.064 Mph
54 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:05:02 00:00:00 23.994 Mph
55 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 2:07:32 00:00:00 23.523 Mph
56 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 2:09:45 00:00:00 23.121 Mph
57 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:10:17 00:00:00 23.027 Mph
58 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:16:54 00:00:00 21.914 Mph
59 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:26:53 00:00:00 20.424 Mph
60 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:57:15 00:00:00 16.925 Mph Claim
DNF Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC DNF
DNF Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNF
DNF Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC DNF
DNF Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury DNF
DNF Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC DNF
DNF Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC DNF
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS(A) Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) John Wingfield Male Senior Team HUUB
DNS(A) Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo
DNS(A) Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Philip Elms Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS(A) Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling
DNS(A) Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Team LDN
DNS(A) Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Marcin Dubanowski Male Senior Hornchurch CC DNS