Hart Performance Coaching Spring Classic

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E91/10B
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
2 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
3 Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
4 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
5 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
5 Henry Okill Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
7 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
8 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
9 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
10 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
11 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
12 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
13 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
14 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
15 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
16 Dominic Schils Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
17 Daniel Shanney Male Senior Redbridge CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
17 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
19 David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
20 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
21 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
22 Thomas Shanney Male Senior Redbridge CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
23 Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
24 Matthew Rivers Male Senior Athlon CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
25 Dan Walsh Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
26 Louis Digance Male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
27 Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
28 Connor Backhouse Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
29 Oliver Pidgeon Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
30 James Lonergan Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
31 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
32 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
33 Jack Martin Male Senior East Essex Triathlon Club 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
34 James Wicks Male Junior Essex Roads CC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
35 Bradley Hurr Male Senior Basildon CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
36 Michael Tait Male Senior Athlon CC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
36 Barry Simpson Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
38 Paul Russell Male Senior East London Velo 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
39 Andrew Lawrence Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
40 Mark Brown Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
41 John Kidd Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
41 David Osborne Male Senior East Essex Triathlon Club 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
43 Antoine Rouyer-Brown Male Junior Southend Wheelers 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
44 Scott Youngson Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
45 Jamie Bishop Male Vet Harlow CC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
46 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
47 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
48 Tom Womack Male Junior Southend Wheelers 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
48 Zak Seddon Male Espoir Becontree Wheelers CC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
50 Steven Flin Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
51 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
52 John Harrison Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
52 Stuart Mulchinock Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
52 Barry Neal Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
55 Martin Meades Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
56 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
57 James Conway Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
58 John Eves Male Senior Harlow CC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
59 Jon Hughes Male Senior Sheppey Velo 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
60 Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
61 Matthew Stock Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
62 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
63 Paulina Mozal Female Senior Chelmer CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
64 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
65 Morgan Saunders Male Junior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
66 Chris Smith Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
67 Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
68 Henry Hill Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
69 David Cox Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
70 Adam Jones Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
71 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
72 Ruth Stapleton Female Vet St Neots CC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
73 Cavan Burrows Male Junior Southend Wheelers 00:28:34 21.003 Mph
74 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:28:39 20.942 Mph
75 David Jacobs Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
76 Jonathan Whitwam Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
77 Kevin Hayes Male Senior Harlow CC 00:29:19 20.466 Mph
78 Jenny Harley Female Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
79 Laura Mason Female Senior East Essex Triathlon Club 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
80 Helen Barrell Female Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
81 Hannah Shean Female Senior Southend Wheelers 00:30:12 19.868 Mph
82 Peter Harley Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 00:30:18 19.802 Mph
83 Zena Shean Female Vet Southend Wheelers 00:30:32 19.651 Mph
84 Emma Flin Female Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:30:41 19.555 Mph
85 Emma Haxell Female Senior Athlon CC 00:30:44 19.523 Mph
86 James Bromley Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:32:24 18.519 Mph
87 Selwyn Smith Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:55:47 10.756 Mph
DNF Neill Keaney Male Vet Endurance X Nature RC
DNF Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNF Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers
DNF Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC
DNS(A) Camilla Wilkes Female Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Paul Gribbon Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) Alison Daly Female Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ben Spurgeon Male Senior Harlow CC
DNS(A) Sarah Chambers Female Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jerome Manson Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Ian George Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Joshua Granger Male Senior Athlon CC
DNS(A) Stuart Forgione Male Senior East Essex Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Denise Kemp Female Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Windsor Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS(A) Willa Russell Female Junior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Alex Smith Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Robert Platt Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Richard Gandy Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Tim Simpkins Male Vet Harlow CC
DNS Paul Abeledo Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching