Melton Olympic CC (Cheques to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Gill Male Senior Saint Piran 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
2 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Saint Piran 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
3 Oliver Peckover Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
4 Alex Pritchard Male Senior WattShop 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
5 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
6 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
7 Ben Marsh Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
8 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
9 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
10 Sean Vincent Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
11 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
12 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
13 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
14 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
14 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
14 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
17 Matthew Bagshawe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
18 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
19 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
20 Andrew Miller Male Vet VC Beverley 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
21 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
22 Amber Harding Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
23 Simon Law Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
23 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
25 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
26 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
27 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
28 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
29 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
29 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
31 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
32 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
33 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
34 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
35 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
36 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
37 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
38 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
39 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
40 Ivan Lucas Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
41 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
42 Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
43 John Tarrant Male Senior Race Hub 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
44 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
45 John Hamer Male Senior Wandsworth Aero Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
45 Euan Bell Male Espoir Race Hub 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
47 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
48 Matilda Gurney Female Senior Spalding CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
49 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
50 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
51 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
52 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
52 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
54 Geoff Gardiner Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
55 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
56 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
57 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
58 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
59 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
60 Thomas Ison Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
61 Daniel Stendall Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
62 Elaine Simpson Female Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
63 Ben Turner Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
64 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
65 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
66 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
67 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
68 Tom Harding Male Senior Wandsworth Aero Club 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
69 Rod J Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
70 Andrew Keightley Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
71 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
72 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
73 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
73 Andrea Winkless Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
75 Roy Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
76 Caroline Stendall Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:28:11 21.289 Mph
77 Jamie Hodge Male Senior Wandsworth Aero Club 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
78 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:49 20.821 Mph
79 Dave Meaden Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 00:29:02 20.666 Mph
DNS(A) Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS(A) Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Ben Rooney Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Steven Robinson Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Nicholas Trbovic Male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Claim
DNS Travis Bramley Male Senior Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus
DNS Colin Sturgess Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Graham Heaton Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Jeffery Jones Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC
DNS Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling