Coalville Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/34
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Saint Piran 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Senior Saint Piran 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Oliver Peckover Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
4 Alex Pritchard Male Senior WattShop 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
5 George Peasgood Male C4 Team HUUB 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
6 Red Walters Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
7 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
8 Simon Law Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
9 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
10 Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
11 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior Rugby Velo 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
12 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
13 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
14 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
15 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
16 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
17 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
18 Paul Bavington Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
19 Andrew Knight Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
20 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
21 Robert Stephenson Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
22 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
23 Jack Harrison Male Senior Belper BC 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
24 Alison Fovargue Female Vet Team Empella Cyclocross.com 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
25 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
26 Andy Reed Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
27 Chloe Vickers Female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
28 Hayley Moore Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
29 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
30 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
31 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
32 Andrew Leach Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
33 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:27:12 22.059 Mph Claim
34 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
35 Ben Turner Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
36 David Alexander Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
37 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 00:28:05 21.365 Mph
38 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
39 John Capel Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
40 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
41 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
42 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:29:13 20.536 Mph
43 Glen Daley Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:29:30 20.339 Mph
44 Benjamin Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
45 Andrea Winkless Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:29:45 20.168 Mph
46 Esther Hamill Female Vet Dumfries CC 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
47 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:30:16 19.824 Mph
48 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:31:29 19.058 Mph
49 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:32:35 18.414 Mph
50 Emma Mitchell Female Senior LincsQuad 00:33:57 17.673 Mph
51 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 00:34:32 17.375 Mph
52 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 00:34:43 17.283 Mph
DNS(A) Krispin Gardiner Male C4 PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Lauren Creamer Female Velo Fixers Claim
DNS(A) Ben Rooney Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC
DNS Ruth Wilson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Rob Oconnor Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DQ Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing
DQ Geoff Gardiner Male Vet Mansfield Road Club