Westerley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 31-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Saint Piran 00:49:04 30.571 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:50:26 29.742 Mph
3 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:51:32 29.107 Mph
4 Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
5 Gabe Dellar Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
6 Jon Elliott Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:54:19 27.616 Mph
7 Pete Christensen Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:54:36 27.473 Mph
8 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
9 Oliver Teenan Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:55:16 27.141 Mph
10 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
11 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:36 26.978 Mph
12 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
13 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:56:11 26.698 Mph
14 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
15 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
16 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
17 Richard Jones Male Vet VC 10 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
18 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
19 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
20 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
20 Stuart McLay Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
22 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
23 Duncan Fuller Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
24 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:59:32 25.196 Mph
25 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
26 Grace Reynolds Female Espoir London Dynamo 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
27 Benjamin Jones Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
28 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
29 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
30 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
31 Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
32 Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
33 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
34 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
35 David Mascall Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
36 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
37 David Newman Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
38 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
39 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
40 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
41 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
42 Igor Klimashevskiy Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
43 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
44 Jared Banham Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
45 Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
46 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:11:14 21.058 Mph
47 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:11:44 20.911 Mph
48 Lisa West Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:15:27 19.881 Mph
49 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:20:40 18.595 Mph
DNF Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jeremy Laming Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team
DNS(A) Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Gavin Booth Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Toks Adesanya Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Adam Quilter Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Richard Pywell Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team
DNS(A) Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC
DNS(A) Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club