Northampton & District CA (TT Series 6 of 7)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: N1/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
3 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
4 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
5 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
6 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
7 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
8 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
9 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
10 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
11 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
12 Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
13 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
13 Josh Van Nierop Male Senior Welland Valley CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
15 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
16 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
17 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
18 Mark Tomlinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
19 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:24:00 25 Mph
20 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
21 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
22 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
23 Ian Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
24 Joe Kerner Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
25 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
26 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
28 Tonya Smith Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
29 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
30 Rob Goult Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
31 Lee Kerner Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
32 Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
33 Steve Hope Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
34 Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
35 Annette Wyld Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:28:56 20.737 Mph
37 Ed Stivala Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:29:29 20.35 Mph
39 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:32:29 18.471 Mph
DNF Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Mike Deely Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS(A) Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC
DNS Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC