Banbury Star CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Mar-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 23.5 Miles
  • Course: K4/23
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 00:51:32 27.361 Mph
2 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:52:09 27.037 Mph
3 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 00:54:25 25.911 Mph
4 Nick Nixon Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:54:42 25.777 Mph
5 Simon Smith Male Vet TY Cycles 00:54:53 25.691 Mph
6 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:56:45 24.846 Mph
7 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:57:19 24.6 Mph
8 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:57:26 24.55 Mph
9 Matthew Hall Male Senior Aura Triathlon Coaching 00:57:27 24.543 Mph
10 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 00:58:22 24.158 Mph
11 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:59:26 23.724 Mph
12 Darren Alexander Male Vet Team Cherwell 1:00:08 23.448 Mph
13 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:20 23.37 Mph
14 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:47 23.197 Mph
15 Philip Marks Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:00:57 23.134 Mph
16 Edward Anderson Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:39 22.871 Mph
17 Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 1:02:24 22.596 Mph
18 Stephen Goddard Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:47 22.458 Mph
18 Lydia Watts Female Espoir AWOL O’Shea Worx 1:02:47 22.458 Mph
20 Celia Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:03:20 22.263 Mph
21 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:04:40 21.804 Mph
22 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:05:31 21.521 Mph
23 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:05:36 21.494 Mph
24 Simon Kisley Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:05:37 21.488 Mph
25 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:05:46 21.439 Mph
26 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 1:06:58 21.055 Mph
27 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:58 20.745 Mph
28 Steven Van Niekerk Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 1:08:01 20.73 Mph
29 Alan Dark Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 1:09:50 20.191 Mph
30 Darren Kukainis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:12:46 19.377 Mph
31 Poppy Kisley Female Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:16:12 18.504 Mph
32 Jamie Rankin Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:17:11 18.268 Mph
33 Scott Robertson Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:18:39 17.928 Mph
DNF Ross Donovan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Mark Tyrrell Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Benjamin De Jager Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Nick Price Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club
DNS Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Daniel Pebody Male Vet Team Cherwell
DNS Gary Ashwell Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Chris Beck Male Senior Tri Training Harder
DNS Paul Nash Male Vet North Cotswold CC