Bossard Wheelers CC (Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Oct-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 20:52 28.754 Mph
2 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:54 28.708 Mph
3 Angus Stoneham Male Junior Beaconsfield Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
4 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 21:08 28.391 Mph
5 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:22 28.081 Mph
6 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:29 27.929 Mph
7 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:36 27.778 Mph
8 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
9 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 22:36 26.549 Mph
10 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
11 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:47 26.335 Mph
12 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:52 26.239 Mph
13 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
14 Paul Williamson Male Vet St Neots CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
15 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
16 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 23:40 25.352 Mph
17 Steven Gordon-Head Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
18 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
19 Katie Ferguson Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 23:51 25.157 Mph
20 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:52 25.14 Mph
20 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:52 25.14 Mph
22 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:59 25.017 Mph
23 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 24:00 25 Mph
24 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
25 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
26 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
27 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
27 Martin Lewis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:22 24.624 Mph
29 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 24:28 24.523 Mph
30 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 24:35 24.407 Mph
31 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
32 Jamie Fox Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
33 Charlie Hussey Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
34 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
35 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 25:48 23.256 Mph
36 Neil Hussey Male Senior High Wycombe CC 26:18 22.814 Mph
37 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 26:25 22.713 Mph
38 Garret Fay Male Vet Icknield RC 26:40 22.5 Mph
39 Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
40 Paul Dyett Male Vet Bossard Whs 28:03 21.39 Mph
41 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 29:30 20.339 Mph
42 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 29:36 20.27 Mph
43 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 31:01 19.344 Mph Claim
44 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 31:24 19.108 Mph
45 Lauren Pike (Trike) Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 33:28 17.928 Mph
DNF Richard Knight Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham
DNS(A) Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi