…a3crg Ten (Men)(2 events 80 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:03 31.496 Mph
2 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:23 30.954 Mph
3 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 19:28 30.822 Mph
4 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 19:39 30.534 Mph
5 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 19:43 30.431 Mph
6 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:44 30.405 Mph
7 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 19:45 30.38 Mph
8 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 19:46 30.354 Mph
9 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:51 30.227 Mph
10 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 19:53 30.176 Mph
11 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:58 30.05 Mph
12 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 20:00 30 Mph
13 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:03 29.925 Mph
13 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 20:03 29.925 Mph
15 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:05 29.875 Mph
16 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:08 29.801 Mph
17 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
18 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
19 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 20:21 29.484 Mph
20 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 20:23 29.436 Mph
21 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
22 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
23 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:26 29.364 Mph
24 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:27 29.34 Mph
24 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 20:27 29.34 Mph
24 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
27 Mike Askins Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 20:28 29.316 Mph
27 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:28 29.316 Mph
29 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 20:38 29.079 Mph
29 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
31 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:40 29.032 Mph
31 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:40 29.032 Mph
33 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:43 28.962 Mph
34 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 20:54 28.708 Mph
35 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 20:55 28.685 Mph
36 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 20:57 28.64 Mph
37 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 20:58 28.617 Mph
38 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
39 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:07 28.414 Mph
40 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 21:09 28.369 Mph
41 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 21:11 28.324 Mph
42 Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:17 28.191 Mph
43 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 21:18 28.169 Mph
44 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
45 Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 21:23 28.059 Mph
46 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 21:37 27.756 Mph
47 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
48 Lee Smith Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 21:46 27.565 Mph
48 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 21:46 27.565 Mph
50 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:54 27.397 Mph
51 Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:57 27.335 Mph
52 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
53 Zach Walters Male Juvenile ...a3crg 21:59 27.293 Mph
54 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:00 27.273 Mph
55 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 22:03 27.211 Mph
56 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:08 27.108 Mph
57 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:12 27.027 Mph
58 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 22:28 26.706 Mph
59 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:44 26.393 Mph
60 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:48 26.316 Mph
61 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
62 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 23:07 25.955 Mph
63 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
64 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
65 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
66 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 25:00 24 Mph
DNS(A) Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri
DNS(A) Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna
DNS(A) Tom Lane Male Senior Basingstoke Velo Club
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone