…a3crg (MEN)(2 events 90 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Chant Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 18:48 31.915 Mph
1 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 18:48 31.915 Mph
3 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 18:58 31.634 Mph
4 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 18:59 31.607 Mph
5 Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 19:09 31.332 Mph
6 Joe Staunton Male Senior Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 19:22 30.981 Mph
7 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 19:25 30.901 Mph
8 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 19:28 30.822 Mph
9 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:31 30.743 Mph
10 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 19:38 30.56 Mph
10 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 19:38 30.56 Mph
12 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 19:41 30.483 Mph
13 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 19:50 30.252 Mph
14 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:54 30.151 Mph
15 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 19:55 30.125 Mph
16 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:59 30.025 Mph
17 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 20:00 30 Mph
18 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:04 29.9 Mph
19 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 20:05 29.875 Mph
20 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:17 29.581 Mph
21 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 20:19 29.532 Mph
22 Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:22 29.46 Mph
23 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:26 29.364 Mph
24 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 20:32 29.221 Mph
25 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 20:33 29.197 Mph
26 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:37 29.103 Mph
27 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 20:43 28.962 Mph
28 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:56 28.662 Mph
29 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 20:58 28.617 Mph
30 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:02 28.526 Mph
31 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
32 Nathan Wilson Male Espoir Race Hub 21:16 28.213 Mph
33 Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg 21:21 28.103 Mph
34 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
34 Pete Christensen Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:27 27.972 Mph
36 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
37 Mathew Lister Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:32 27.864 Mph
38 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 21:34 27.821 Mph
39 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 21:40 27.692 Mph
40 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:44 27.607 Mph
41 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 21:48 27.523 Mph
42 Damien Sutton Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
43 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
44 Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 22:08 27.108 Mph
45 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
45 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
47 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
48 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
48 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
50 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 22:20 26.866 Mph
51 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:21 26.846 Mph
52 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 22:24 26.786 Mph
53 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
54 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:35 26.568 Mph
55 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
56 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:57 26.144 Mph
57 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:58 26.125 Mph
58 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
58 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
60 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
61 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:19 25.733 Mph
62 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 23:20 25.714 Mph
63 James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
64 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 23:26 25.605 Mph
65 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 23:42 25.316 Mph
66 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:46 25.245 Mph
67 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 23:55 25.087 Mph
68 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
69 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
70 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
71 Peter Phipps Male Vet ...a3crg 24:53 24.113 Mph
72 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 25:11 23.825 Mph
73 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 25:24 23.622 Mph
74 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 29:57 20.033 Mph
DNF Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) David Triska Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Tom Lane Male Senior Basingstoke Velo Club
DNS(A) Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Callum Dunford Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg