Bath Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U375
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
2 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
3 Rhys Flint Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
4 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
5 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
6 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
7 Tom Price Male Espoir Reflex Racing 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
8 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
9 Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
10 Jamie Verden Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
11 Nick Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
12 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
13 Paul Lacey Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
14 Tom Danter Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
16 Ed Pitt Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
17 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
18 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
19 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
20 Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
21 Scott Curtis Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
22 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
23 Mathew Bissett Male Senior Stroud Valley Velos 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
24 Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
25 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
26 Scott Gray Male Senior Dragon Tri Club 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
27 Oliver Edwards Male Senior Dragon Tri Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
28 Alexander Luisi Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
29 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
30 Keith Penny Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
31 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
32 Ben Loxton Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
33 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
34 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
35 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
36 Brian Penny Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
37 Alex Rice Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
38 Stuart Curtis Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
39 Andrew Hicks Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
40 Kai Ruesch Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
41 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
42 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
43 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
44 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
45 Alex Hadley Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
46 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
47 Odette Collett Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
48 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 00:29:23 20.42 Mph
49 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:32:12 18.634 Mph
DNF Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles
DNS William Jewitt Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT
DNS Louis Harris Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol
DNS Edward Griffin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Mick St Leger Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS James Seymour Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS Ben Jones Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club
DNS Richard Brook Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching