…a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (Time Trial Bikes)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-21
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: P917
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 23:48 29.748 Mph
2 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 23:59 29.52 Mph
3 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 24:03 29.439 Mph
4 Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 24:05 29.398 Mph
5 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 24:07 29.357 Mph
6 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 24:22 29.056 Mph
7 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 24:50 28.51 Mph
8 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:34 27.692 Mph
9 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:35 27.674 Mph
10 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:44 27.513 Mph
11 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 26:01 27.213 Mph
12 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:16 26.954 Mph
13 John McGrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 26:17 26.937 Mph
13 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:17 26.937 Mph
15 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:27 26.767 Mph
16 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 26:58 26.255 Mph
17 Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 27:17 25.95 Mph
17 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 27:17 25.95 Mph
19 James Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 27:23 25.855 Mph
20 Timothy Boyling Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 27:27 25.792 Mph
21 Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles 27:29 25.761 Mph
22 Connor Backhouse Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 27:47 25.483 Mph
23 Dov Tate Male Senior ABCpure 27:53 25.391 Mph
24 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 27:54 25.376 Mph
24 David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 27:54 25.376 Mph
26 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 28:00 25.286 Mph
27 Adrian Karn Male Vet Southdown Velo 28:18 25.018 Mph
28 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 28:21 24.974 Mph
29 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:22 24.959 Mph
30 Tom Adams Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 28:33 24.799 Mph
30 Mark Pritchard Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:33 24.799 Mph
32 Phil Mant Male Senior ...a3crg 28:46 24.612 Mph
33 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 28:49 24.569 Mph
34 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 28:52 24.527 Mph
35 Michael Barrett Male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 28:54 24.498 Mph
36 Peter Davis Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 28:56 24.47 Mph
37 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 29:25 24.068 Mph
38 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 29:49 23.745 Mph
39 Toby Clay Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 29:54 23.679 Mph
40 Philip Wise Male Vet Southdown Velo 30:20 23.341 Mph
41 David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:02 22.814 Mph
42 David Sharp Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 31:04 22.79 Mph
43 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 31:39 22.37 Mph
44 John McDonald Male Vet trainSharp 32:19 21.908 Mph
45 Nigel Greenfield Male Vet ...a3crg 32:20 21.897 Mph
46 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 34:50 20.325 Mph
47 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 34:54 20.287 Mph
DNS(A) Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Kiernan Easton Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS(A) John Mottershead Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) James Noble Male Espoir University of Portsmouth Cycling Club
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan
DNS David Bew Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Adam Dart Male Espoir GS Mossa
DNS Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club