…a3crg Glorious Goodwood Circuit TT (Time Trial Bikes)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-21
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: P917
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:23:56 29.582 Mph
2 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:24:02 29.459 Mph
3 Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 00:24:08 29.337 Mph
4 Sam Clark Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:24:17 29.156 Mph
5 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 00:25:12 28.095 Mph
6 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:13 28.077 Mph
7 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:25:15 28.04 Mph
8 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:28 27.801 Mph
9 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:25:42 27.549 Mph
10 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 00:25:44 27.513 Mph
11 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:25:46 27.477 Mph
12 Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa 00:25:55 27.318 Mph
13 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:58 27.266 Mph
14 Dan Pearce Male Vet Farnham RC 00:26:03 27.178 Mph
15 Adam Dart Male Espoir GS Mossa 00:26:05 27.144 Mph
16 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:26:07 27.109 Mph
17 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:26:08 27.092 Mph
18 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:12 27.023 Mph
19 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:26:13 27.006 Mph
20 John McGrath Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:26:15 26.971 Mph
21 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:24 26.818 Mph
22 Charlie Hill Male Senior New Forest CC 00:26:29 26.734 Mph
22 Nicholas Buck Male Senior Team Surrey Cycling 00:26:29 26.734 Mph
24 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:26:46 26.451 Mph
25 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 00:26:48 26.418 Mph
26 Ian Gay Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 00:26:55 26.303 Mph
27 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 00:27:03 26.174 Mph
28 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:27:08 26.093 Mph
29 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:16 25.966 Mph
30 Lilly Chant Male Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:27:19 25.918 Mph Claim
31 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:27:41 25.575 Mph
32 Benjamin Morrison Male Senior University of Portsmouth Cycling Club 00:27:45 25.513 Mph
33 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:27:51 25.422 Mph
34 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:27:53 25.391 Mph
35 Dov Tate Male Senior ABCpure 00:27:54 25.376 Mph
36 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:27:55 25.361 Mph
37 Darren Lyons Male Senior Army Cycling 00:28:00 25.286 Mph
38 James Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:28:04 25.226 Mph
39 Chris Wallis Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:28:22 24.959 Mph
40 Adrian Karn Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:28:25 24.915 Mph
41 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:28:30 24.842 Mph
42 Chris Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:28:40 24.698 Mph
43 Richard Proctor Male Vet Endurance X Nature RC 00:28:41 24.683 Mph
44 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:28:42 24.669 Mph
45 James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC 00:28:50 24.555 Mph
46 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 00:29:05 24.344 Mph
47 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:48 23.758 Mph
48 Mike Cooper Male Vet Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 00:31:16 22.644 Mph
49 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:31:25 22.536 Mph
50 David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:33:36 21.071 Mph
51 Alun Tribe Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:33:43 20.998 Mph
52 David Sharp Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:34:14 20.682 Mph
53 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:35:36 19.888 Mph
54 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:36:29 19.406 Mph
DNF Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC
DNF Robert Sweatman Male New Forest CC Claim
DNF Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS(A) James Hatchley Male Vet Tri London
DNS(A) Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy
DNS(A) Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC
DNS Philip Wise Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Mark Trimmer Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders