Bourne Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/29
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 19:57 30.075 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:18 29.557 Mph
3 Edward Calow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:49 28.823 Mph
4 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:07 28.414 Mph
5 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
6 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:13 28.28 Mph
7 James Perkins Male Vet Race Hub 21:15 28.235 Mph
8 Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:19 28.147 Mph
9 Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
10 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:26 27.994 Mph
11 Reece Egner Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:29 27.929 Mph
12 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
13 Tobias Bartlett Male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs 21:45 27.586 Mph
13 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 21:45 27.586 Mph
15 Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
16 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
17 Adam Egner Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 21:53 27.418 Mph
18 Dominic Righini-Brand Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
19 George Thompson Male Senior Rose Race Team 22:04 27.19 Mph
20 Shane Mezzatesta Male Vet Rats Cycling Team 22:10 27.068 Mph
21 Duncan Walkey Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:35 26.568 Mph
22 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:37 26.529 Mph
23 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 22:38 26.51 Mph
24 Shaun Balfe Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
25 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:43 26.412 Mph
25 Tommy Burston Male Senior Race Hub 22:43 26.412 Mph
27 Callum McPartlin Male Senior DR J Performance 23:12 25.862 Mph
28 Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
29 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 23:15 25.806 Mph
30 Krispin Gardiner Male C4 PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:30 25.532 Mph
31 Mark Botteley Male Vet Brother Uk - Team OnForm 23:35 25.442 Mph
32 Sian Botteley Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 23:37 25.406 Mph
33 Felix Earth Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
34 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
35 James Burden Male Senior Rats Cycling Team 24:00 25 Mph
36 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
37 Mark Booth Male Vet Spalding CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
38 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 24:37 24.374 Mph
39 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:47 24.21 Mph
40 Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:54 24.096 Mph
41 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
41 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 24:59 24.016 Mph
41 Andrew Walsh Male Vet Audax UK 24:59 24.016 Mph
44 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
45 Cliff Hilless Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 25:20 23.684 Mph
46 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 25:25 23.607 Mph
47 Nick Leaton Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 25:28 23.56 Mph
48 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
49 Adam Riddington Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 25:39 23.392 Mph
50 Dave Leonard Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
51 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 26:30 22.641 Mph
52 James Jeffries Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:06 22.14 Mph
53 John Orridge Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:25 21.884 Mph
54 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:32 21.792 Mph
55 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 27:45 21.622 Mph
56 Harriet Orridge Female Vet Witham Wheelers 27:51 21.544 Mph
57 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:18 21.201 Mph
58 Martin Wood Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 28:52 20.785 Mph
59 Sid Charlton Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 30:31 19.661 Mph
60 Robert Marley Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:08 19.272 Mph
DNS Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo
DNS Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton
DNS Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Sam Taylor Male Senior Rats Cycling Team
DNS Frazer Wallis Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS Max Walker Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC
DNS Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids)