Sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 18:42 32.086 Mph
2 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 18:51 31.83 Mph
3 Ben Jones Male Senior Cycle Specific 19:04 31.469 Mph
4 Simon Gaywood Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 19:41 30.483 Mph
5 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 19:51 30.227 Mph
6 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 19:54 30.151 Mph
6 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 19:54 30.151 Mph
8 George Comins Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 19:58 30.05 Mph
8 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 19:58 30.05 Mph
10 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male Senior Army Cycling 20:08 29.801 Mph
11 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 20:18 29.557 Mph
12 Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:32 29.221 Mph
13 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:34 29.173 Mph
14 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 20:38 29.079 Mph
15 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 20:39 29.056 Mph
16 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:44 28.939 Mph
17 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 20:51 28.777 Mph
18 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 20:52 28.754 Mph
19 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 20:53 28.731 Mph
20 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 20:54 28.708 Mph
21 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
22 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
23 Dan Cutting Male Vet Ludlow CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
24 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 21:12 28.302 Mph
25 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
26 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
27 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:29 27.929 Mph
28 David Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 21:35 27.799 Mph
29 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 21:36 27.778 Mph
30 Wayne Williams Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 21:41 27.671 Mph
31 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
32 Matt McLen-Howells Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
33 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
34 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
34 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
36 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:22 26.826 Mph
37 Tomos Perkins Male Junior VMCC powered by Y Beic 22:24 26.786 Mph
38 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:28 26.706 Mph
39 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
40 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 22:41 26.451 Mph
41 Michael Cheung Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
42 Rebecca Comins Female Vet Newport Phoenix CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
43 John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:50 26.277 Mph
44 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
45 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
46 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 23:05 25.993 Mph
47 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:11 25.881 Mph
48 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
49 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
49 Paul Mulready Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
51 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:25 25.623 Mph
52 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
53 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
54 Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:32 25.496 Mph
55 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
56 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
57 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
58 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:51 25.157 Mph
59 Rosey Mushens Female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:54 25.105 Mph
60 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:00 25 Mph
61 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
61 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
63 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:51 24.145 Mph
64 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph
65 Anne Clark Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 25:07 23.889 Mph
66 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
67 Peter Loader Male Vet Mid Devon CC 26:39 22.514 Mph
68 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:43 21.648 Mph
69 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:49 21.57 Mph
70 Paul Cann Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:51 19.449 Mph
71 Robert Baynton Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 47:49 12.548 Mph
DNF B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV)
DNS Jason Streather Male PDQ Cycle Coaching Claim
DNS Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Clinton Evans Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing