Swindon RC (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: U59
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Pears Male 00:52:17 26.395 Mph Claim
2 Tavis Walker Male Velo Club Walcot 00:53:31 25.786 Mph Claim
3 Derek Smetham Male 00:54:35 25.283 Mph Claim
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet 00:55:41 24.783 Mph
5 James Coleman Male Velo Club Walcot 00:56:04 24.614 Mph Claim
6 Glen Turnbull Male Patron 00:56:32 24.41 Mph Claim
7 Charles Coleman Male Velo Club Walcot 00:56:35 24.389 Mph Claim
8 Jay Hookins Male 00:56:51 24.275 Mph Claim
9 David Janes Male Velo Club Walcot 00:57:26 24.028 Mph Claim
10 Owen Burgess Male Velo Club Bristol 00:58:16 23.684 Mph Claim
11 Steven Cottington Male 00:58:19 23.664 Mph Claim
12 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:58:37 23.543 Mph
13 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:58:40 23.523 Mph Claim
14 James Cook Male 00:58:45 23.489 Mph Claim
15 Billy Dyer Male Vet 00:58:52 23.443 Mph
16 Daniel Burbridge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:59:41 23.122 Mph Claim
17 Kevin Bexley Male 00:59:49 23.071 Mph Claim
18 Simon Cox Male 1:00:06 22.962 Mph Claim
19 Rick Johnston Male 1:00:15 22.905 Mph Claim
20 Alan Davies Male POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 1:01:03 22.605 Mph Claim
21 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:21 22.494 Mph
22 Jimmy Jones Male 1:01:23 22.482 Mph Claim
23 Neil Reynolds Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:01:44 22.354 Mph
24 Michael Gibbons Male 1:02:25 22.11 Mph Claim
25 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:04:50 21.285 Mph
26 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:05:26 21.09 Mph
27 James Chant Male 1:05:35 21.042 Mph Claim
28 Neil Lewis Male 1:05:41 21.01 Mph Claim
29 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 1:05:44 20.994 Mph Claim
30 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:06:29 20.757 Mph
31 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:38 20.71 Mph
32 James Donald Male Bath Cycling Club 1:06:44 20.679 Mph Claim
33 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:06:55 20.623 Mph Claim
34 Christopher Mullett Male 1:06:59 20.602 Mph Claim
35 Stephen Clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:08 20.254 Mph Claim
36 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:09:00 20 Mph
37 Hannah Ricketts Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:05 19.976 Mph Claim
38 James Currie Male 1:09:10 19.952 Mph Claim
39 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:34 19.837 Mph
40 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 1:14:52 18.433 Mph
41 Michael Horsman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:15:43 18.226 Mph Claim
42 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:17:03 17.911 Mph Claim
DNS Jenny Simmonds Male Look Mum No Hands! Claim
DNS Peter Hitt Male V C Meudon Claim
DNS Gordon Scott Male Claim
DNS David Sleigh Male Vet
DNS Mick Sharratt Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Colin Bexley Male Claim
DNS John Michelbacher Male Winchcombe Cycling Club Claim