www.realteam.co.uk (chqs to M Heritage-Owen)(Celtic Series No 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-21
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 19:33 30.691 Mph
2 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 19:49 30.278 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:59 30.025 Mph
4 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
5 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 20:55 28.685 Mph
6 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
7 Harry Codd Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
8 Tom Davies Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
9 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 21:39 27.714 Mph
10 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
11 Iain Bell Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph
12 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
13 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
14 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
15 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:39 26.49 Mph
16 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:45 26.374 Mph
17 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
18 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
19 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
20 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:18 25.751 Mph
21 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 23:53 25.122 Mph
22 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
23 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 24:06 24.896 Mph
24 Rosey Mushens Female Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:09 24.845 Mph
25 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
26 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
27 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
28 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:44 24.259 Mph
29 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:53 24.113 Mph
30 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:45 23.301 Mph
31 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:35 22.571 Mph
32 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 28:51 20.797 Mph
33 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 30:17 19.813 Mph
34 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 34:04 17.613 Mph
DNS(A) Jonathan Williams Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS(A) Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS(A) Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Callum McQueen Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team