Bynea CC (Celtic Series No 2)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/4
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:35 29.15 Mph
2 Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:34 27.821 Mph
3 Rhys Flint Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
4 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
5 Guy Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:46 26.354 Mph
6 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
7 Dan Kingston Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
8 Oliver Edwards Male Senior Dragon Tri Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
9 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 23:55 25.087 Mph
10 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 24:19 24.674 Mph
11 Chris Williams Male Senior Celtic Tri 24:37 24.374 Mph
12 Jason Cole Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 24:56 24.064 Mph
13 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
14 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
15 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
16 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
17 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 26:28 22.67 Mph
18 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:41 22.486 Mph
19 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:01 22.208 Mph
20 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 27:04 22.167 Mph
21 Teifion Davies Male Senior Sarn Helen Club 27:40 21.687 Mph
22 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:48 21.583 Mph
23 John Shehan Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 28:29 21.065 Mph
24 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 28:47 20.845 Mph
25 Tim Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 32:07 18.682 Mph
DNS(A) John Aspell Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS(A) Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club
DNS(A) Owain Roberts Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy
DNS(A) Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joseph Beckingsale Male Espoir Wales Racing Academy
DNS(A) Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team