Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 19:52 30.201 Mph
2 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:59 30.025 Mph
3 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 20:21 29.484 Mph
4 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:23 29.436 Mph
5 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:29 29.292 Mph
6 Sam Harding Male Senior Hub Velo 20:53 28.731 Mph
7 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 20:57 28.64 Mph
8 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:07 28.414 Mph
9 Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
10 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
11 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
12 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:54 27.397 Mph
13 Nick James Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 22:00 27.273 Mph
14 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
16 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
16 Keith Irlam Male Vet Aylesbury CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
18 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
19 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
20 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
21 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
22 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:43 26.412 Mph
23 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
24 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:09 25.918 Mph
24 Ingrid Salisbury Female Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
26 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:17 25.769 Mph
27 Laura Pittard Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 23:44 25.281 Mph
28 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
29 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 23:54 25.105 Mph
30 Mike Logue Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 23:55 25.087 Mph
31 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
32 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
32 Michael Robson Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 24:12 24.793 Mph
34 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
35 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:15 24.742 Mph
36 Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury Velo 24:21 24.641 Mph
37 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 24:25 24.573 Mph
38 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
39 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:33 24.44 Mph
40 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
41 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
42 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:48 24.194 Mph Claim
43 Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
44 Andy Springall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
45 Mitchell Webster Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 26:19 22.799 Mph
46 Charlie Hussey Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 26:34 22.585 Mph
47 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:40 22.5 Mph
48 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 27:05 22.154 Mph
49 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 27:07 22.127 Mph
50 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
51 Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 27:24 21.898 Mph
52 David Hanson Male Vet Oxonian CC 27:30 21.818 Mph
53 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:55 21.493 Mph
54 Bernard Calnan Male Vet Oxonian CC 28:36 20.979 Mph
55 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 29:17 20.489 Mph
DNF Malcolm Rose Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS(A) Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Grimble Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Peter White Male Vet VC 10
DNS Matt Jarvis Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Hayley Holland Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Matt Hermon Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Jonathan Gough Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri
DNS Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Ben Walker Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team