Newbury RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:32 30.717 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:35 30.638 Mph
3 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 19:50 30.252 Mph
4 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 20:36 29.126 Mph
5 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:38 29.079 Mph
6 Angus Hawkins Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 20:40 29.032 Mph
7 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
8 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 20:47 28.869 Mph
9 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:53 28.731 Mph
10 Robbie Massey Male Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
11 Duncan Jensen Male Vet Paceline RT 21:16 28.213 Mph
12 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
13 Charles Salt Male Vet Newbury Velo 21:24 28.037 Mph
13 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 21:24 28.037 Mph
15 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:25 28.016 Mph
16 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
17 Jack Smy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:41 27.671 Mph
18 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 21:52 27.439 Mph
18 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 21:52 27.439 Mph
20 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph
21 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
22 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
23 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
24 Kieran Boyd Male Vet Reading CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
25 Matthew Bailey Male Senior University of Birmingham Cycling Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
26 Chris Grimble Male Vet Stowe School Cycle Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
27 Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 22:31 26.647 Mph
28 Tom Burnley Male Vet Thames Velo 22:33 26.608 Mph
29 Alec Leslie Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 22:41 26.451 Mph
30 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
31 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:52 26.239 Mph
31 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:52 26.239 Mph
31 Mike Logue Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 22:52 26.239 Mph
34 Alex Bath Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 22:59 26.106 Mph
35 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
36 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
37 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
38 Thomas Lattimore Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 23:12 25.862 Mph
39 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
39 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
41 Paul Whitehouse Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
42 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
43 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
44 Bill Smith Male Senior Team Zero-Allez 23:58 25.035 Mph
45 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 24:05 24.913 Mph
46 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
47 Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
48 Simon Halson Male Vet Pankhurst Cycles 24:30 24.49 Mph
49 Yasmeen Mahmoud Female Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
50 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:49 24.177 Mph
51 Wei Yau Male Vet Newbury RC 24:56 24.064 Mph
52 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 24:57 24.048 Mph
53 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 25:05 23.92 Mph
55 Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 25:10 23.841 Mph
56 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
57 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:26 23.591 Mph
58 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
59 Susan Oldham Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
60 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 26:33 22.599 Mph
61 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:19 21.965 Mph
61 Peter White Male Vet VC 10 27:19 21.965 Mph
63 Jorj James Male Vet LFGSS CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
64 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 27:57 21.467 Mph
65 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 28:11 21.289 Mph
66 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:13 21.264 Mph
67 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 28:15 21.239 Mph
68 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 28:18 21.201 Mph
69 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 29:15 20.513 Mph
70 Hannah Makins Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 30:40 19.565 Mph
71 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 31:00 19.355 Mph
72 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 32:43 18.339 Mph
DNS(A) Ian Marshall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS(A) Alan Harris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS(A) Mitchell Webster Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Gary Pamment Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS(A) Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) Tim Doole Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Craig Jackson Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC