Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/17
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:45:38 28.4 Mph
2 Anthony Harriss Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:48:45 27.586 Mph
3 Will Davey Male Senior Tri Training Harder 1:49:28 27.406 Mph
4 Alexander Donger Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:49:46 27.331 Mph
5 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 1:50:34 27.133 Mph
6 Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:50:52 27.06 Mph
7 Christopher Pocock Male Senior Podium Addict 1:51:17 26.958 Mph
8 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 1:51:40 26.866 Mph
9 Sam Thompson Male Senior Podium Addict 1:52:58 26.556 Mph
10 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:53:02 26.541 Mph
11 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:54:14 26.262 Mph
12 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:54:32 26.193 Mph
13 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 1:54:36 26.178 Mph
14 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 1:55:30 25.974 Mph
15 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:55:57 25.873 Mph
16 Freddie Martin Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:56:46 25.692 Mph
17 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:56:47 25.689 Mph
18 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 1:56:59 25.645 Mph
19 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
20 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
21 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:58:42 25.274 Mph
22 George Jackson Male Senior Oxonian CC 2:00:03 24.99 Mph
23 Lauren Davies Female Vet AS Test Team 2:00:09 24.969 Mph
24 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:01:38 24.664 Mph
25 Stephen Clark Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 2:01:56 24.604 Mph
26 Richard Young Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 2:02:08 24.563 Mph
27 Oliver Ashley Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 2:02:17 24.533 Mph
28 Adam Norfolk Male Vet GB Fire Service Cycling 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
29 Graham Brookhouse Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
30 Jonathan Cockburn Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:04:04 24.181 Mph
31 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:09 24.164 Mph
32 Daniel Crossley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:05:46 23.854 Mph
33 Paul Leverton Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:06:08 23.784 Mph
34 Ingrid Salisbury Female Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 2:07:01 23.619 Mph
35 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 2:07:11 23.588 Mph
36 Tony Robinson Male Vet G.S. Henley 2:07:12 23.585 Mph
37 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 2:07:24 23.548 Mph
38 Frankie Snare Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 2:09:40 23.136 Mph
39 Grace Gilbert Female Senior Podium Addict 2:09:45 23.121 Mph
40 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 2:10:35 22.974 Mph
41 Matt Jarvis Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 2:10:42 22.953 Mph
42 Leanne Thompson Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 2:12:23 22.661 Mph
43 Gary Rudd Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 2:12:25 22.656 Mph
44 Lee Godber Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:12:29 22.644 Mph
45 Sophie Whitworth Female Vet G.S. Henley 2:12:44 22.602 Mph
46 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 2:13:44 22.433 Mph
47 Linzey Ryan Female Senior Lea Valley CC 2:14:42 22.272 Mph
48 Mike Whitworth Male Vet G.S. Henley 2:17:16 21.855 Mph
49 Mhairi Smith Female Vet Socks4Watts Race Team 2:19:41 21.477 Mph
50 Emma McDermott Female Vet Oxonian CC 2:21:35 21.189 Mph
51 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team 2:22:52 20.999 Mph
52 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:32:21 19.691 Mph
53 Natarsha Wendt Female Vet Stomp the Pedal 2:43:16 18.375 Mph
54 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:58:16 16.829 Mph
DNF Alex Paget Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team
DNF Alex Carter Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team
DNF Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS(A) Seanin Gilmore Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) Dan Blake Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Adrian Savery Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS Alistair Wood Male Senior Team Sheffield
DNS Sam Carter Male Clapham Chasers Claim
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club