Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/1B
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:43:41 28.934 Mph
2 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:44:08 28.809 Mph
3 Richard Pywell Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:44:50 28.617 Mph
4 Matthew Coulson Male Espoir Oxford University CC 1:44:53 28.603 Mph
5 Nick Richards Male Senior GS Mossa 1:45:50 28.346 Mph
6 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:47:07 28.007 Mph
7 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:47:26 27.924 Mph
8 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 1:47:30 27.907 Mph
9 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:47:39 27.868 Mph
10 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 1:47:50 27.821 Mph
11 Sam Thompson Male Senior Podium Addict 1:48:04 27.761 Mph
12 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:48:41 27.603 Mph
13 Will Davey Male Senior Tri Training Harder 1:48:45 27.586 Mph
14 Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg 1:49:18 27.447 Mph
15 Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 1:49:42 27.347 Mph
16 Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo 1:50:26 27.166 Mph
17 Andrew Morgan Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:50:27 27.162 Mph
18 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:50:32 27.141 Mph
19 Christopher Pocock Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:51:56 26.802 Mph
20 Cameron Craik Male Senior Newbury Velo 1:52:21 26.702 Mph
21 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:52:42 26.619 Mph
22 Anthony Allsopp Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 1:53:21 26.467 Mph
23 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:53:36 26.408 Mph
24 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:53:54 26.339 Mph
25 Charles Ashwanden Male Vet Reading CC 1:55:25 25.993 Mph
26 Phil Paterson Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:56:06 25.84 Mph
27 Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:56:11 25.821 Mph
28 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:56:43 25.703 Mph
29 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:57:06 25.619 Mph
30 Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:57:15 25.586 Mph
31 Jonathan Hitch Male Senior Army Cycling 1:57:26 25.546 Mph
32 David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:57:29 25.536 Mph
33 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
34 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:57:40 25.496 Mph
35 Mark Dearden Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:57:44 25.481 Mph
36 Lauren Davies Female Vet AS Test Team 1:57:53 25.449 Mph
37 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:57:56 25.438 Mph
38 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:58:01 25.42 Mph
39 Sam Tomkins Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:58:33 25.306 Mph
40 Pete Christensen Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:58:55 25.228 Mph
41 Daniel Crossley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:58:57 25.221 Mph
42 Phil Hurst Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:59:01 25.207 Mph
43 Kerry Hickson Female Vet Newbury Velo 2:00:09 24.969 Mph
44 Richard Young Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 2:00:37 24.872 Mph
45 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper 2:00:58 24.8 Mph
46 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:01:16 24.739 Mph
47 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:02:30 24.49 Mph
48 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:04:04 24.181 Mph
49 Richard Pinder Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 2:04:09 24.164 Mph
50 Laura Paine Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
51 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 2:05:02 23.994 Mph
51 Juliet May Female Senior Velo Club Venta 2:05:02 23.994 Mph
53 Corinne Clark Female Senior Pure Green Racing 2:05:09 23.971 Mph
54 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:05:44 23.86 Mph
55 Seanin Gilmore Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:06:13 23.769 Mph
56 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
57 Grace Gilbert Female Senior Podium Addict 2:07:36 23.511 Mph
58 Marcel Mavronicholas Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:08:17 23.386 Mph
59 Leanne Thompson Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 2:08:29 23.349 Mph
60 Alex Paget Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 2:08:36 23.328 Mph
61 Nat Orpen-Palmer Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 2:08:46 23.298 Mph
62 Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:08:49 23.289 Mph
63 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 2:09:06 23.238 Mph
64 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
65 James Watts Male Vet Podium Addict 2:10:25 23.003 Mph
66 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 2:10:53 22.921 Mph
67 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 2:10:58 22.907 Mph
68 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 2:11:43 22.776 Mph
69 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 2:12:37 22.622 Mph
70 Markus Orgill Male Senior Thames Velo 2:12:53 22.576 Mph
71 Grace Terry Female Senior Oakley Pedalers 2:13:08 22.534 Mph
72 Gesine Junker Female Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 2:14:12 22.355 Mph
73 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:15:19 22.17 Mph
74 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:16:05 22.045 Mph
75 Mhairi Smith Female Vet Socks4Watts Race Team 2:16:45 21.938 Mph
76 Dan Barter Male Vet Reading CC 2:17:02 21.892 Mph
77 Adrian Lee Male Vet Reading CC 2:19:17 21.539 Mph
78 Michael Gallucci Male Vet Socks4Watts Race Team 2:23:08 20.959 Mph
79 Luis Conceicao Male Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 2:28:27 20.209 Mph
80 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:30:08 19.982 Mph
81 Fran Marshman Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:33:06 19.595 Mph
82 Cliodhna Kennedy Female Vet Reading CC 2:35:37 19.278 Mph
83 Johanna Lovell Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:37:47 19.013 Mph
84 Natarsha Wendt Female Vet Stomp the Pedal 2:38:10 18.967 Mph
DNF Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNF Daniel Moll-Morgan Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNF Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Hal Stephenson Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Ian Boshier Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Gawain Young Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Matt J Smith Male Vet West Drayton MBC
DNS(A) Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club
DNS(A) Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS Dominic Birch Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Peter Hooper Male Senior trainSharp
DNS Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Paul Molesworth Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS Tony Robinson Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC