Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to P Hurt) (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V150
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:46:14 28.24 Mph
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior PMRR 1:49:23 27.426 Mph
3 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 1:49:40 27.356 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:51:07 26.999 Mph
5 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 1:57:34 25.517 Mph
6 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:58:10 25.388 Mph
7 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:59:14 25.161 Mph
8 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:59:51 25.031 Mph
9 Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:01:08 24.766 Mph
10 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:04:10 24.161 Mph
11 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 2:04:11 24.158 Mph
12 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:04:59 24.003 Mph
13 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:05:07 23.978 Mph
14 Patrick Carter Male Senior Ilkley CC 2:05:49 23.844 Mph
15 Luke Backhouse Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 2:05:53 23.832 Mph
16 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:06:31 23.712 Mph
17 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 2:06:58 23.628 Mph
18 James Oldroyd Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:07:00 23.622 Mph
19 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:07:02 23.616 Mph
20 Paul May Male Vet Selby CC 2:07:19 23.563 Mph
21 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 2:07:47 23.477 Mph
22 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:08:16 23.389 Mph
23 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:08:18 23.383 Mph
24 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 2:09:15 23.211 Mph
25 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:11:45 22.77 Mph
26 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:12:16 22.681 Mph
27 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:12:19 22.673 Mph
28 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 2:14:00 22.388 Mph
29 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:14:48 22.255 Mph
30 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 2:15:19 22.17 Mph
31 Tony Boynton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 2:15:50 22.086 Mph
32 Adrian Brain Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:16:38 21.957 Mph
33 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:20:21 21.375 Mph
34 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:21:44 21.166 Mph
35 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:23:31 20.903 Mph
36 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:25:07 20.673 Mph
37 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:25:16 20.652 Mph
38 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:27:13 20.378 Mph
39 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 2:35:47 19.257 Mph
DNF Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNF Aaron Dodd Male Junior Holmfirth C C
DNF Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs
DNS(A) Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Owyn Wallace Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNS(A) David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs