Team Tor 2000 (LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S26R/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
2 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
3 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
4 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
5 Alec Rich Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
6 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
6 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
8 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
9 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
10 Hugh Madeley Male Senior Saint Piran 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
11 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
12 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
13 James Wood Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
14 Frederick Mayall Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
15 Jimmy Richards Male Senior Axe Valley Pedallers 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
16 Justin Dance Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
17 Luke Reed Male Vet Pure Endurance 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
18 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
19 Stewart Cox Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
19 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
21 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
22 Lee Mallen Male Senior Sid Valley CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
23 Finlay Webb Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
24 David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
25 Gavin Sutherland Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
26 Jon Lee Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
26 Hannah Rainger Female Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
28 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
29 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
30 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:33:47 17.76 Mph
DNS(A) Tamsin Miller Female Senior Avid Sport
DNS(A) Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Chris O'Connor Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC