Tavistock Wheelers (LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S40/10
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
2 George Kimber Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
3 Travis Bramley Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
4 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
5 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
6 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
7 Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
8 James Pearcy Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
9 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
10 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
11 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
12 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
13 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
14 Amber Harding Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
15 Michael Buckley Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
16 Tom Smith Male Senior Duchy Velo 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
17 Sam Beaton Male Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
18 Frederick Mayall Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
19 Ian Houvenaghel Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
20 Nathan Jenkin Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
21 Marcus Wills Male Senior Duchy Velo 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
22 Philip Bache Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
23 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
24 Simon Wharton Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
25 Owen Kressinger-Dunn Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
26 Gregory Moss Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
27 Luke Reed Male Vet Pure Endurance 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
28 Hannah Rainger Female Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
29 Andrew Ellis Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
30 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
31 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
32 David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
33 Martin Williams Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
34 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
35 Terence Leonard Male St Budeaux C C 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
36 Bill Stacey-Norris Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
37 Philip Young Male Vet Alltrax 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
38 Phil Bowden Male Vet Saint Piran 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
39 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
40 Stephen Wright Male Vet Team DCP 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
41 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
42 Trevor Sherwood Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
43 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:33:37 17.848 Mph
DNF David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS(A) Nigel Polkinghorne Male Vet Duchy Velo
DNS Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS Peter Crease Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC
DNS Harry Jukes Male Espoir Mid Devon CC
DNS Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS Andrew Luke Male Vet Newquay Velo
DNS Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo
DNS Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT