Revo Racing (inc SW DC Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: S130/25
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Frost Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
2 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:55:38 26.962 Mph
3 Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:58:14 25.758 Mph
4 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
5 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
6 Tim Southcombe Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
7 Robert Wakefield Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
8 George Eames Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
9 Gregory Moss Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
10 Hugh Madeley Male Senior London Dynamo 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
11 Mick Daniels Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
12 James Burrows Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
13 Phil Eames Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
14 Ryan Kingdon Male Vet Taw Velo 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
15 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
16 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
17 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph
18 Rebecca Cornwell Female Senior Taw Velo 1:10:22 21.317 Mph
19 Charly Helyar Female Vet VTTA West Group 1:10:35 21.251 Mph
20 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 1:10:42 21.216 Mph
21 Urszula Donigiewicz Female Senior Precision Race Team 1:12:29 20.694 Mph
22 Adrian Ball Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 1:13:36 20.38 Mph
23 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:22:28 18.189 Mph
24 David Fleming Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:24:00 17.857 Mph
DNF Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNF John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS(A) David Bartlett Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk
DNS(A) Scott Curtis Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Natalie Grinczer Female Senior CAMS Racing
DNS(A) Richard Brown Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS(A) Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS(A) Owen Messenger Male Vet Team DCP
DNS Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Tamsin Miller Female Senior Avid Sport
DNS Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Ged Ormerod Male Vet Mid Devon CC