City Cycle Couriers RT (LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S4/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
2 Roberto Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
3 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
4 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
5 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
6 Luke Halls Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
7 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
8 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
9 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
10 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
11 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Samuel Wyatt-Haines Male Senior Team Avenir 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
15 Nick Blight Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
16 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
17 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
18 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
19 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
20 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
20 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
22 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
23 Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
23 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
25 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
26 Kevin Weymouth Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
27 Tom Rebhan Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
28 Ian Wright Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
29 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
30 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
31 Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
32 Philip Ley Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
33 Ken Holder Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
34 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
35 Rob Smith Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
36 Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
37 James Pearcy Male Junior Mid Devon CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
38 William Hornby Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
39 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
40 Terry Harvey Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
41 Mick Daniels Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
41 Matthew Hewis Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
43 Adrian Prust Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
44 Ben Oman Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
45 Alan Lambert-Gorwyn Male Vet Essa Cycling Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
46 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
47 Neil Minion Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
48 Phil Eames Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
49 Morris Elphick Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
50 Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
51 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
52 Damian Cudmore Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
53 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
54 Tim Styles Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
55 David Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
56 Maria Weymouth Female Vet Mid Devon CC 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
57 Gerald Page Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
58 Lauren (Sunny) Parker Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
59 Francis McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
60 Anja Roeding Female Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:28:17 21.214 Mph
61 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
62 Philip Young Male Vet Alltrax 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
63 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
64 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 00:30:03 19.967 Mph
65 Samantha Beal Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:31:18 19.169 Mph
66 Stephen Wright Male Vet Team DCP 00:32:25 18.509 Mph
67 Ian Bell Male Vet Team DCP 00:33:34 17.875 Mph
68 Neil Bennett Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:35:03 17.118 Mph
DNF Michael Beaton Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNF Sam Beaton Male Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNF George Eames Male Junior North Devon Wheelers
DNF Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams
DNS Juliana Allen Female Senior Alltrax
DNS Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC
DNS Richard Brown Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS Hannah Mattinson Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club
DNS George Kimber Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT
DNS Marvin Laing Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA