Horsham Cycling(90 Riders Two events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:19 31.061 Mph
2 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 20:29 29.292 Mph
3 Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 20:46 28.892 Mph
4 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 20:54 28.708 Mph
5 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
5 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 21:06 28.436 Mph
7 Luke Burgess Male Espoir Horsham Cycling 21:21 28.103 Mph
8 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:35 27.799 Mph
9 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 21:49 27.502 Mph
10 David Pollard Male Vet Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 21:54 27.397 Mph
11 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:26 26.746 Mph
12 Lewis Reeves Male Senior Horsham Cycling 22:27 26.726 Mph
13 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
14 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 22:39 26.49 Mph
15 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 22:56 26.163 Mph
16 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 22:59 26.106 Mph
17 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
18 Martin Tickner Male Senior Horsham Cycling 23:09 25.918 Mph
19 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:14 25.825 Mph
20 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 23:18 25.751 Mph Claim
21 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
22 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 23:37 25.406 Mph
23 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:39 25.37 Mph
24 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
25 Huw Williams Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
26 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 24:07 24.879 Mph
27 David Crowcombe Male Vet South Western Road Club 24:13 24.776 Mph
28 Keith Lear Male Vet Horsham Cycling 24:31 24.473 Mph
28 Alistair Calvert Male Senior Clapham Chasers 24:31 24.473 Mph
30 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 24:41 24.308 Mph
31 Simon Stone Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
32 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 24:51 24.145 Mph
33 Peter Lambert Male Vet Horsham Cycling 24:58 24.032 Mph
34 Darren Haynes Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
35 Michael Ward Male Vet Horsham Cycling 25:23 23.638 Mph
36 Jonathan Baker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 25:28 23.56 Mph
37 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
38 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
39 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
40 Paul Townsley Male Vet Team TMC 26:44 22.444 Mph
41 Lloyd Griffin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:55 22.291 Mph
42 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
43 Brown Storie Male Senior GS Stella 27:05 22.154 Mph
44 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
45 Ian Bradbury Male Vet Horsham Cycling 27:33 21.779 Mph
46 Grace Davies Female Junior Project 51 27:35 21.752 Mph
47 Nicholas Preston Male Vet CC London 28:03 21.39 Mph
48 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 28:22 21.152 Mph
49 Angela Brown Female Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 29:40 20.225 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Middleton Male Vet Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Rob Evans Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Henry Volpe Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Mark Furth Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Helen Varcoe Female Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon
DNS Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club
DNS Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS James Cambourne Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Jack Dunne Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works