Addiscombe CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/49
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Roe Male Senior London Dynamo 56:54 26.362 Mph
2 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:59 25.869 Mph
4 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 58:32 25.626 Mph
5 Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
6 Ryan Peirce Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
7 Peter Madarasz Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
8 Gareth Parr Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
9 Philip Hersey Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:05:13 23 Mph
10 Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
11 Benjamin Jones Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
12 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
13 Timothy Boyling Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
14 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
15 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:08:06 22.026 Mph
16 Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
17 David Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 1:08:43 21.829 Mph
18 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
19 Duncan Fuller Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:04 21.718 Mph
20 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
21 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:26 20.999 Mph
22 Nick McNamara Male Vet South London Harriers 1:16:22 19.642 Mph
23 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:17:07 19.451 Mph
24 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:31 18.864 Mph
25 Catherine Alabaster Female Senior VO2 Maximum RT 1:29:31 16.757 Mph
DNF Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers
DNF Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNF George Essex Male Senior Optima Racing Team
DNF David Scrivener Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks
DNF Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNF Graham Lane Male Vet South London Harriers
DNF Ashley Nunn Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNF Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Leena Lindvall Female Vet South London Harriers
DNS(A) Andrew Lindsay Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks
DNS(A) Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Harold Evans Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Jack Benham Male Senior South London Harriers
DNS John McDonald Male Vet trainSharp