East Sussex CA (Entries close 15/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:04 29.9 Mph
2 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:27 29.34 Mph
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:28 29.316 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 20:31 29.244 Mph
5 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 20:41 29.009 Mph
6 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 20:57 28.64 Mph
7 Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:11 28.324 Mph
8 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
9 Stuart Biesheuvel Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
10 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:21 28.103 Mph
11 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 21:22 28.081 Mph
12 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp 21:23 28.059 Mph
13 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 21:35 27.799 Mph
14 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
15 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
16 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 21:51 27.46 Mph
17 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 21:58 27.314 Mph
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
19 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 22:09 27.088 Mph
20 Cameron Fraser Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:10 27.068 Mph
21 Craig McLean Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:11 27.047 Mph
22 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
23 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
24 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 22:26 26.746 Mph
25 Marc Townsend Male Vet trainSharp 22:27 26.726 Mph
25 Joshua Ballinger Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
27 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 22:28 26.706 Mph
28 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
29 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 22:49 26.297 Mph
30 Michael Renardson Male Espoir trainSharp 22:52 26.239 Mph
31 Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC 22:54 26.201 Mph
32 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
33 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
34 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 23:13 25.843 Mph
35 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
36 Connor Murphy Male Senior trainSharp 23:25 25.623 Mph
37 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet trainSharp 23:26 25.605 Mph
38 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
39 Zach Walters Male Juvenile ...a3crg 23:31 25.514 Mph
40 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 23:35 25.442 Mph
41 Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
42 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
43 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph
44 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 24:00 25 Mph
45 Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:17 24.708 Mph
46 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
47 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 24:19 24.674 Mph
48 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
49 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:38 24.357 Mph
50 Mike Hannay Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
51 Martin Tickner Male Senior Horsham Cycling 24:49 24.177 Mph
52 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Ivan Johnson Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
54 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 25:10 23.841 Mph
55 Darren Haynes Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
55 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
57 Anna-Kaisa Pietilainen Female Vet London Frontrunners 25:14 23.778 Mph
58 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
59 Kate Thomas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
60 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
61 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
62 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:56 22.277 Mph
63 Paul Townsley Male Vet Team TMC 26:59 22.236 Mph
64 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
65 Richard Harris Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 27:19 21.965 Mph
66 Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 27:25 21.884 Mph
67 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:38 21.713 Mph
68 Kevin Burton Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:08 21.327 Mph
69 Alex Bonzi Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 28:09 21.314 Mph
70 Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 28:42 20.906 Mph
71 John Mankelow Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:50 20.809 Mph
72 Penelope De Brett Female Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 29:47 20.145 Mph
73 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 29:50 20.112 Mph
74 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 30:37 19.597 Mph
75 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:58 19.376 Mph
76 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 32:54 18.237 Mph
DNF Dan Ellis Male Senior BTNRT
DNF Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Daniel Quinn Male Vet South London Harriers
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Isaac Wright Male Espoir Project 51
DNS(A) Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC