East Sussex CA (Entries close 15/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
2 Josh Copley Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
5 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
6 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
7 Harry Ives Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
8 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
9 Stuart Biesheuvel Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
10 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
11 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
12 Lance Childs Male Espoir trainSharp 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
13 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
14 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
15 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
16 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
17 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
19 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
20 Cameron Fraser Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
21 Craig McLean Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
22 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
23 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
24 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
25 Marc Townsend Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
25 Joshua Ballinger Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
27 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
28 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
29 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
30 Michael Renardson Male Espoir trainSharp 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
31 Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
32 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
33 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
34 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
35 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
36 Connor Murphy Male Senior trainSharp 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
37 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet trainSharp 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
38 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
39 Zach Walters Male Juvenile ...a3crg 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
40 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
41 Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
42 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
43 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
44 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 00:24:00 25 Mph
45 Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
46 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
47 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
48 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
49 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
50 Mike Hannay Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
51 Martin Tickner Male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
52 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Ivan Johnson Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
54 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
55 Darren Haynes Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
55 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
57 Anna-Kaisa Pietilainen Female Vet London Frontrunners 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
58 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
59 Kate Thomas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
60 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
61 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
62 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
63 Paul Townsley Male Vet Team TMC 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
64 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
65 Richard Harris Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
66 Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
67 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
68 Kevin Burton Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
69 Alex Bonzi Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 00:28:09 21.314 Mph
70 Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
71 John Mankelow Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
72 Penelope De Brett Female Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
73 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:29:50 20.112 Mph
74 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:30:37 19.597 Mph
75 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:30:58 19.376 Mph
76 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:32:54 18.237 Mph
DNF Dan Ellis Male Senior BTNRT
DNF Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) Daniel Quinn Male Vet South London Harriers
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Isaac Wright Male Senior Project 51
DNS(A) Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC