API Metrow

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E91/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
2 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
3 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
4 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
5 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
6 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
7 Daniel Shanney Male Senior Redbridge CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
8 Richard Knight Male Vet CC London 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
8 Thomas Shanney Male Senior Redbridge CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
10 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
11 James Wicks Male Junior Essex Roads CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
12 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
13 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
14 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
15 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
16 Martin Meades Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
17 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
18 Calum O'Neill Male Finchley RT 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
19 Eleanor Bolton Female Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
20 Mark Fogg Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:31:57 18.779 Mph
21 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 00:32:30 18.462 Mph
22 Bill Rogers Male Vet St Ives CC 00:34:18 17.493 Mph
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS James Ellis Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC
DNS Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill