ECCA (Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E9/25 (REVISED)
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:53:36 00:44:42 27.985 Mph
2 Will Lowden Male Espoir CC Sudbury 00:53:39 00:43:11 27.959 Mph
3 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:54:47 00:45:52 27.381 Mph
4 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:54:55 00:46:58 27.314 Mph
5 Matthew Clements Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:55:48 00:00:00 26.882 Mph
6 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:55:56 00:44:16 26.818 Mph
7 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:56:43 00:46:03 26.447 Mph
8 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 00:56:45 00:41:08 26.432 Mph
9 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:57:04 00:46:37 26.285 Mph
10 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:57:50 00:45:14 25.937 Mph
10 Sebastian Harrison Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:57:50 00:40:32 25.937 Mph
12 James Lonergan Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:58:29 00:41:41 25.648 Mph
13 Dan Walsh Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:59:09 00:34:53 25.359 Mph
14 Andrew Wenham Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:13 00:41:16 25.331 Mph
15 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:28 00:45:18 25.224 Mph
16 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:36 00:45:15 25.168 Mph
17 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:59:55 00:40:54 25.035 Mph
18 Philip Hodey Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:58 00:40:52 25.014 Mph
19 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:00:37 00:43:39 24.746 Mph
20 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:00:53 00:47:03 24.637 Mph
21 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:07 00:48:33 24.543 Mph
22 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:03:27 00:39:53 23.641 Mph
23 Tony Summers Male Vet Athlon CC 1:03:52 00:48:00 23.486 Mph
24 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:04:41 00:47:53 23.19 Mph
25 Cavan Burrows Male Junior Southend Wheelers 1:05:12 00:37:58 23.006 Mph
26 Steven Flin Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:06:07 00:41:30 22.687 Mph
27 Emma Flin Female Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:12:51 00:42:19 20.59 Mph
28 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:18:59 00:53:00 18.991 Mph
DNS(A) Barry Neal Male Vet Ciclos Uno
DNS(A) David Nearney Male Senior Cycling Club Hackney
DNS(A) Lisa Jane Lait Female Peterborough CC Claim
DNS(A) Nick Howick Male Senior Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Jonathan Whitwam Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC DNS
DNS Barry O'Hare Male Vet Southend Wheelers DNS