Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:38:36 1:26:52 30.426 Mph 150
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:40:20 1:25:50 29.9 Mph 147.273
3 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:40:47 1:25:58 29.767 Mph 144.545
4 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:41:00 1:24:01 29.703 Mph 141.818
5 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:41:02 1:24:49 29.693 Mph 139.091
6 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 1:42:38 1:10:58 29.23 Mph 136.364
7 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 1:42:46 1:18:54 29.192 Mph 133.636
8 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:43:06 1:28:38 29.098 Mph 130.909
9 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:43:18 1:30:22 29.042 Mph 128.182
10 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:44:30 1:30:30 28.708 Mph 125.455
11 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:45:05 1:23:53 28.549 Mph 122.727
11 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:45:05 1:22:59 28.549 Mph 122.727
13 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:46:44 1:27:08 28.107 Mph 117.273
14 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:46:52 1:26:46 28.072 Mph 114.545
15 James Wizard Male Espoir Speedhub 1:47:46 1:25:20 27.838 Mph 111.818
16 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:48:17 1:26:51 27.705 Mph 109.091
17 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 1:49:28 1:24:31 27.406 Mph 106.364
18 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 1:50:01 1:26:11 27.269 Mph 103.636
19 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:50:10 1:25:51 27.231 Mph 100.909
20 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:51:14 1:27:24 26.97 Mph 98.182
21 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:51:37 1:26:46 26.878 Mph 95.455
22 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:51:52 1:23:28 26.818 Mph 92.727
23 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:52:03 1:27:59 26.774 Mph 90
24 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:52:13 1:17:12 26.734 Mph 87.273
25 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:52:19 1:21:31 26.71 Mph 84.545
26 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:26 1:28:21 26.682 Mph 81.818
27 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 1:53:58 1:25:59 26.323 Mph 79.091
28 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:54:02 1:25:51 26.308 Mph 76.364
29 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:54:09 1:27:32 26.281 Mph 73.636
30 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:54:25 1:24:04 26.22 Mph 70.909
31 Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Precision Race Team 1:55:05 1:19:40 26.068 Mph 68.182
32 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:55:12 1:25:03 26.042 Mph 65.455
33 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:23 1:04:30 26 Mph 62.727
34 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:55:29 1:28:04 25.978 Mph 60
34 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:55:29 1:31:54 25.978 Mph 60
36 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:55:43 1:23:58 25.925 Mph 54.545
37 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:56:50 1:26:58 25.678 Mph 51.818
38 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:56:58 1:16:50 25.648 Mph 49.091
39 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:57:23 1:29:43 25.557 Mph 46.364
40 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:57:56 1:30:08 25.438 Mph 43.636
41 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:00:08 1:25:43 24.972 Mph 40.909
42 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 2:00:19 1:30:27 24.934 Mph 38.182
43 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:01:19 1:26:32 24.729 Mph 35.455
44 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:02:45 1:32:28 24.44 Mph 32.727
45 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:03:11 1:16:40 24.354 Mph 30
46 Eliot Digby-Jones Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:05:20 1:24:25 23.936 Mph 27.273
47 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:05:59 1:37:01 23.813 Mph 24.545
48 Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 2:06:02 1:30:35 23.803 Mph 21.818
49 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 2:06:23 1:29:11 23.737 Mph 19.091
50 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 2:08:26 1:34:34 23.358 Mph 16.364
51 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 2:09:56 1:25:31 23.089 Mph 13.636
52 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:10:04 1:26:32 23.065 Mph 10.909
53 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:10:52 1:34:32 22.924 Mph 8.182
54 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:37 1:28:29 22.793 Mph 5.455
55 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:17:20 1:32:12 21.845 Mph 2.727
DNF Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC DNF 0
DNF Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNF 0
DNF Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNF 0
DNF Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching DNF 0
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC DNF 0
DNF Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNF 0
DNF Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team DNF 0
DNF Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT DNF 0
DNF David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF 0
DNS(A) Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 0
DNS(A) Jamie Bishop Male Vet Harlow CC 0
DNS(A) Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 0
DNS(A) Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS(A) Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC 0
DNS(A) Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 0
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 0
DNS(A) Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS(A) Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 0
DNS(A) Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS 0
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS 0
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS 0
DNS Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC DNS 0
DNS Matthew Clarkson Male Vet Wisbech Whs DNS 0
DNS Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS 0
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC DNS 0
DNS Andrew Bowler Male Vet Reading CC DNS 0