Wrekinsport (SCCA 15 of 17)(Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 19:59 30.025 Mph
2 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
3 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 20:25 29.388 Mph
4 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 20:45 28.916 Mph
5 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
6 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
7 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
8 Mason Durant Male Senior Paramount CRT 21:40 27.692 Mph
8 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
10 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
11 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
12 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 21:54 27.397 Mph
13 Harry Boscawen Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
14 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
16 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
17 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:26 26.746 Mph
18 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:31 26.647 Mph
19 James Neale Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:32 26.627 Mph
20 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
21 Philip Roberts Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
22 Rich Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
23 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
24 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:18 25.751 Mph
25 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
26 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
27 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
28 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
28 Ben Southgate Male Juvenile Wrekinsport CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
30 Daniel Ramsbottom Male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:17 24.708 Mph
31 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:26 24.557 Mph
32 Mark Boyle Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
33 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:42 24.291 Mph
34 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
35 Dave Moore Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
36 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
37 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
38 Andrew Williams Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:41 23.361 Mph
39 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
40 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
41 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:19 22.799 Mph
42 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 26:35 22.571 Mph
43 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:42 22.472 Mph
44 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 27:16 22.005 Mph
45 Robin Shedden Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 27:23 21.911 Mph
46 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 27:39 21.7 Mph
47 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 28:33 21.016 Mph
48 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 28:34 21.003 Mph
49 Alison Salthouse Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 28:53 20.773 Mph
50 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 29:03 20.654 Mph
DNF Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Ronald Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Reuben Corlett Male Junior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC
DNS Ashley Steventon Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association Claim
DNS Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC