SCCA & WCTTCA 100 (Cheques payable to Dave Drew) (SCCA 13 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/6A
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 3:42:38 26.95 Mph
2 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 3:42:57 26.912 Mph
3 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:43:35 26.836 Mph
4 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 3:49:54 26.098 Mph
5 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 3:53:15 25.723 Mph
6 Daniel McParland Male Senior Tri Preston 3:54:06 25.63 Mph
7 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 3:56:42 25.349 Mph
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 3:56:53 25.329 Mph
9 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 3:56:56 25.324 Mph
10 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 3:57:00 25.316 Mph
11 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 3:58:38 25.143 Mph
12 Matthew Last Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 4:00:08 24.986 Mph
13 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:06:54 24.301 Mph
14 Robbie Disney Male Espoir Ludlow CC 4:08:55 24.104 Mph
15 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 4:13:08 23.703 Mph
16 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 4:13:09 23.701 Mph
17 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:14:26 23.582 Mph
18 Adam Whittaker Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 4:14:55 23.537 Mph
19 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:19:06 23.157 Mph
20 Maria Powell Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:20:41 23.016 Mph
21 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:21:23 22.955 Mph
22 Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:23:32 22.767 Mph
23 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:33:49 21.912 Mph
24 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:35:49 21.754 Mph
25 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 4:46:37 20.934 Mph
26 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 4:48:51 20.772 Mph
27 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 4:52:01 20.547 Mph
28 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:52:53 20.486 Mph
29 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:52:59 20.479 Mph
30 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:57:54 20.141 Mph
31 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 4:58:31 20.099 Mph
32 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 5:00:36 19.96 Mph
33 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:08:19 19.46 Mph
34 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 5:09:35 19.381 Mph
35 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:14:45 19.063 Mph
36 Andy Griffin Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 5:17:29 18.899 Mph
DNF David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNF Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNF Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing
DNF Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Cameron Swindells Male Senior TricentralUk
DNS(A) Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Hickey Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) Rob Rix Male Vet Southport CC
DNS(A) Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Lizi Duncombe Female Socks4Watts Race Team Claim
DNS Tommy Corfield Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Andrew Price Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Dominic Birch Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Paul Horton Male Senior Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc