RTTC National 24 hour Championship (Mersey Roads) (Entries close 15/06/21) (Incorporating VTTA National Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: D24HR
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Distance Std± Avg. Speed
1 Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 521.68 Miles 21.737 Mph
1 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 490.28 Miles +161.41 20.428 Mph
2 Steph Mottram Female Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 483.86 Miles 20.161 Mph
2 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 504.10 Miles 21.004 Mph
3 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 433.97 Miles 18.082 Mph
4 Timothy Welsh Male Senior Cambridge University CC 487.70 Miles 20.321 Mph
4 Caroline Whittaker Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 375.12 Miles 15.63 Mph
5 Rimas Grigenas Male Vet Audax UK 486.18 Miles 20.258 Mph
7 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 479.76 Miles +125.02 19.99 Mph
8 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 470.11 Miles +112.42 19.588 Mph
9 Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 467.47 Miles 19.478 Mph
10 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior South Normanton C C 465.95 Miles 19.415 Mph
11 Toby Hopper Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 459.91 Miles 19.163 Mph
12 Christopher Pocock Male Senior Podium Addict 456.66 Miles 19.028 Mph
13 Jamie Baskerville Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 448.73 Miles +79.68 18.697 Mph
14 Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 439.40 Miles +70.35 18.308 Mph
15 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 434.89 Miles +86.23 18.12 Mph
17 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet Team Hoppo 426.44 Miles +84.11 17.768 Mph
18 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 421.93 Miles +82.88 17.58 Mph
19 Dominic Smith Male Vet Baines Racing 415.77 Miles 17.324 Mph
20 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 415.24 Miles +82.97 17.302 Mph
21 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 412.97 Miles +95.31 17.207 Mph
22 Adam Kinsey Male Senior Audax UK 412.03 Miles 17.168 Mph
23 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 409.75 Miles 17.073 Mph
24 Stacey Stump Male Vet York Cycleworks 400.78 Miles +58.45 16.699 Mph
25 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 382.64 Miles +50.37 15.943 Mph
26 Samuel Crossley Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 380.32 Miles +8.52 15.847 Mph
28 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 374.72 Miles 15.613 Mph
29 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 368.85 Miles 15.369 Mph
30 Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 367.91 Miles +28.86 15.33 Mph
31 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 363.57 Miles 15.149 Mph
32 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 339.92 Miles 14.163 Mph
33 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 328.74 Miles -6.96 13.698 Mph
34 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 328.44 Miles +44.93 13.685 Mph
35 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 290.41 Miles 12.1 Mph
36 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 267.13 Miles -38.55 11.13 Mph
37 Lawrence Webster Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 258.54 Miles 10.773 Mph
DNF Will Armitage Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNF Jonathan Shubert Male FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Claim
DNF Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF Angus Swanson Male Vet Flying Kippers
DNF Stuart Edwards Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF Martin Moore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNF Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNF Jed Friskney Male Senior MULE .C.C.
DNF Matt Seward Male Senior Thanet RC
DNF Nathan Newton Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC
DNF Michael Broadwith Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNF Ben McCreath Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNF Graham Laming Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNF Rob Rix Male Vet Southport CC
DNF Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC
DNF Amanda Lane Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Nigel Brooks Male Vet Flying Kippers
DNF Bob Richards Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Pete Noel Male Vet Apache Brave Racing
DNS(A) Ken MacEwen Male Vet Pro Endurance Coaching
DNS(A) Russell Kesley Male Vet Team Hoppo
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Nat Orpen-Palmer Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Kirk Eden Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS(A) Robert Bullyment Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC