RTTC National 24 hour Championship (Mersey Roads) (Entries close 15/06/21) (Incorporating VTTA National Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: D24HR
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
7 13:07:00 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC Male Vet 61 N/A
8 13:08:00 Rob Rix Southport CC Male Vet 73 North Lancs and Lakes
9 13:09:00 Kirk Eden Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet 48 N/A
10 13:10:00 Tom Fricker Farnham RC Male Senior 26 N/A
11 13:11:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet 47 N/A
12 13:12:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet 76 London & Home Counties
13 13:13:00 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet 41 N/A
14 13:14:00 Stacey Stump York Cycleworks Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
15 13:15:00 Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet 63 N/A
16 13:16:00 Graham Laming Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet 59 N/A
17 13:17:00 Ken MacEwen Pro Endurance Coaching Male Vet 70 N/A
18 13:18:00 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Vet 56 Surrey/Sussex
19 13:19:00 Matthew Stevens Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior 28 N/A
20 13:20:00 Simon Pontin Addiscombe CC Male Senior 24 N/A
21 13:21:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet 59 N/A
22 13:22:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet 55 Yorkshire
23 13:23:00 Caroline Whittaker Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet 59 London & Home Counties
24 13:24:00 Nigel Brooks Flying Kippers Male Vet 67 Scotland
25 13:25:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
26 13:26:00 Timothy Welsh Cambridge University CC Male Senior 25 N/A
27 13:27:00 Ben McCreath Drighlington BC Male Senior 30 N/A
28 13:28:00 Richard Walker VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet 54 N/A
29 13:29:00 Will Armitage Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet 42 N/A
30 13:30:00 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Male Senior 30 N/A
33 13:33:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet 42 Manchester & NW Group
34 13:34:00 Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Vet 52 N/A
35 13:35:00 Christopher Pocock Podium Addict Male Senior 31 N/A
36 13:36:00 Adam Kinsey Audax UK Male Senior 34 N/A
37 13:37:00 Robert Finch Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet 63 Merseyside
38 13:38:00 Nathan Newton Tavistock Whs CC Male Senior 35 N/A
39 13:39:00 Lawrence Webster Aberdeen Wheelers Male Vet 59 N/A
40 13:40:00 Rimas Grigenas Audax UK Male Vet 42 N/A
41 13:41:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet 60 Notts & E.Mids
42 13:42:00 Nat Orpen-Palmer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior 34 N/A
43 13:43:00 Steph Mottram Cliff Pratt Racing Female Senior 32 N/A
44 13:44:00 Dominic Smith Baines Racing Male Vet 43 N/A
45 13:45:00 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Vet 40 N/A
46 13:46:00 Russell Kesley Team Hoppo Male Vet 51 N/A
47 13:47:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet 68 East Anglia
48 13:48:00 Matt Seward Thanet RC Male Senior 33 N/A
49 13:49:00 Jed Friskney MULE .C.C. Male Senior 27 N/A
50 13:50:00 Lee Tunnicliffe South Normanton C C Male Senior 35 N/A
51 13:51:00 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Vet 56 Kent
52 13:52:00 Hector Kidds Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet 44 London & Home Counties
53 13:53:00 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior 33 N/A
54 13:54:00 Pete Noel Apache Brave Racing Male Vet 55 N/A
55 13:55:00 Doug Hart Ilkley CC Male Vet 48 Yorkshire
56 13:56:00 Rob Milnes Thanet RC Male Vet 41 N/A
57 13:57:00 Martin Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Senior 31 N/A
58 13:58:00 Stuart Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet 56 N/A
59 13:59:00 Angus Swanson Flying Kippers Male Vet 53 Scotland
60 14:00:00 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet 41 N/A
61 14:01:00 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet 54 North Lancs and Lakes
62 14:02:00 Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet 43 London & Home Counties
63 14:03:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet 44 Scotland
64 14:04:00 Chris Hopkinson Team Hoppo Male Vet 53 Wessex
65 14:05:00 Jonathan Shubert FTP RC Male Senior 34 N/A
66 14:06:00 Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet 41 N/A
67 14:07:00 Greg Elwell Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet 47 Yorkshire
68 14:08:00 Christopher Hall JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior 31 N/A
69 14:09:00 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior 36 N/A
70 14:10:00 Robert Bullyment Chelmer CC Male Vet 48 East Anglia
71 14:11:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet 51 Yorkshire
72 14:12:00 Jamie Baskerville Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet 44 London & Home Counties
73 14:13:00 Jac Lewis Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior 24 N/A
74 14:14:00 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 49 Wessex
75 14:15:00 Michael Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet 43 N/A