Chester Road Club (WCTTCA 5 of 11)(SCCA 8 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Elliott Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 51:47 28.967 Mph 150
2 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 52:23 28.635 Mph 147.917
3 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 53:05 28.257 Mph 145.833
4 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:08 28.231 Mph 143.75
5 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:24 27.574 Mph 141.667
6 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 54:35 27.481 Mph 139.583
7 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 54:48 27.372 Mph 137.5
8 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 55:01 27.264 Mph 135.417
9 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:05 27.231 Mph 133.333
10 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 55:18 27.125 Mph 131.25
11 Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 55:45 26.906 Mph 129.167
12 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:10 26.706 Mph 127.083
13 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 56:24 26.596 Mph 125
14 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:35 26.51 Mph 122.917
15 Mark Clair Male Vet Mersey Tri 57:04 26.285 Mph 120.833
16 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 57:05 26.277 Mph 118.75
17 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 116.667
18 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 114.583
19 Jed Friskney Male Senior MULE .C.C. 57:29 26.094 Mph 112.5
20 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:31 26.079 Mph 110.417
21 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:47 25.959 Mph 108.333
22 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 57:50 25.937 Mph 106.25
23 Tom Davies Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 58:01 25.855 Mph 104.167
24 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 58:03 25.84 Mph 102.083
25 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:15 25.751 Mph 100
26 Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:33 25.619 Mph 97.917
27 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:35 25.605 Mph 95.833
28 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:36 25.597 Mph 93.75
29 Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc 58:42 25.554 Mph 91.667
30 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:44 25.539 Mph 89.583
31 Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 58:53 25.474 Mph 87.5
32 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:58 25.438 Mph 85.417
33 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:12 25.338 Mph 83.333
34 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 59:44 25.112 Mph 81.25
35 Sam Evans Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 79.167
36 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 77.083
37 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 75
38 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 72.917
39 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 70.833
40 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:01:49 24.265 Mph 68.75
41 Ian Peers Male Vet Army Cycling 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 66.667
42 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 64.583
42 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 64.583
44 Alan Forrester Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 60.417
45 Paul Cookson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:29 24.006 Mph 58.333
46 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 56.25
47 Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 54.167
48 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 52.083
49 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 50
49 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 50
51 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 45.833
52 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 43.75
52 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 43.75
54 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 39.583
55 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 37.5
56 Mike Bigwood Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 35.417
57 Lorna Harper Female Senior Mersey Tri 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 33.333
58 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 31.25
59 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph 29.167
60 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:05:21 22.953 Mph 27.083
61 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 25
62 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 22.917
63 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 20.833
64 John Putt Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:08:01 22.053 Mph 18.75
65 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 16.667
66 Jasmine Baker Female Senior Mersey Tri 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 14.583
67 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 12.5
68 D J Fanning Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:09:23 21.619 Mph 10.417
69 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 8.333
70 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 6.25
71 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:15:23 19.898 Mph 4.167
72 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:15:49 19.785 Mph 2.083
DNF Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 0
DNF Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNF Mark Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS(A) Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 0
DNS(A) Alan Treanor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 0
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 0
DNS(A) Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS(A) Richard Bott Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS(A) James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS(A) Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 0
DNS(A) Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNS(A) Clare Cotterill Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS(A) Philip McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 0
DNS(A) Dean Callister Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Langley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri 0
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 0
DNS Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Stourbridge CC 0
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 0
DNS Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 0
DNS Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri 0
DNS Simon Fox Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Jim Haddock Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 0
DNS Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 0
DNS Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 0
DNS Mark Mounfield Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS Neive Richardson Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 0