RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Men)(Max 360 riders)(entries close 12/10/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Oct-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: OHC/1
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 03:01.6 0 Mph
2 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 03:08.5 0 Mph
3 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:11.6 0 Mph
4 Cameron Biddle Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 03:21.4 0 Mph
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 03:24.0 0 Mph
6 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 03:24.8 0 Mph
7 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:24.9 0 Mph
7 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir AS Test Team 03:24.9 0 Mph
9 Ed Laverack Male Senior Backpedal 03:28.1 0 Mph
10 Dan Evans Male Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 03:29.3 0 Mph
11 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:30.5 0 Mph
12 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 03:30.6 0 Mph
13 Archie Cross Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:31.4 0 Mph
14 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 03:32.2 0 Mph
15 Sam Clark Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 03:32.6 0 Mph
16 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:34.0 0 Mph
17 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Orwell Velo 03:34.7 0 Mph
18 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 03:35.2 0 Mph
19 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:35.3 0 Mph
20 Carl Jolly Male Espoir 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:35.6 0 Mph
21 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:36.2 0 Mph
22 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:36.5 0 Mph
23 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 03:37.3 0 Mph
24 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 03:37.6 0 Mph
25 Tom Garnett Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 03:39.3 0 Mph
26 Ben Millar Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:39.4 0 Mph
27 Matthew Cleave Male Senior The Service Course 03:39.9 0 Mph
28 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 03:40.6 0 Mph
29 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:40.7 0 Mph
30 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:41.4 0 Mph
31 Jude Taylor Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 03:41.8 0 Mph
32 Tim Podlogar Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 03:41.9 0 Mph
33 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 03:42.1 0 Mph
34 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:42.7 0 Mph
35 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 03:43.6 0 Mph
36 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 03:44.6 0 Mph
36 Joe Shillabeer Male Espoir Clifton CC York 03:44.6 0 Mph
38 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:45.6 0 Mph
39 Gabe Dellar Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 03:45.7 0 Mph
39 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Orwell Velo 03:45.7 0 Mph
41 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:46.9 0 Mph
42 George Scott Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:47.2 0 Mph
42 Tobin Brett Male Senior Parlay CC 03:47.2 0 Mph
44 Iain Duffield Male Senior PMRR 03:48.6 0 Mph
44 James Pearce Male Senior Solihull CC 03:48.6 0 Mph
46 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 03:49.6 0 Mph
47 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 03:49.7 0 Mph
48 William Collie Male Senior University of Warwick 03:50.7 0 Mph
49 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 03:51.1 0 Mph
49 Joe Rees Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 03:51.1 0 Mph
51 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 03:51.2 0 Mph
52 Ben McKie Male Senior VC de Londres 03:51.3 0 Mph
53 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 03:51.6 0 Mph
54 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:51.7 0 Mph
55 Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:51.9 0 Mph
56 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 03:52.2 0 Mph
57 Jack Moore Male Senior East Lancashire RC 03:53.2 0 Mph
58 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 03:54.4 0 Mph
59 Harry Chamberlain Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 03:54.6 0 Mph
60 Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 03:55.0 0 Mph
61 Gregg Booker Male Senior Matlock CC 03:55.2 0 Mph
62 Liam Cahill Male Senior Reflex Racing 03:55.4 0 Mph
63 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 03:55.8 0 Mph
64 James Hayward Male Vet Woolwich CC 03:56.8 0 Mph
65 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 03:57.4 0 Mph
65 Arion Oates Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:57.4 0 Mph
67 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:57.8 0 Mph
68 Josh Carr Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 03:57.9 0 Mph
69 Tobi Ng Male Senior Team PB Performance 03:58.1 0 Mph
70 James King Male Senior OVB 03:58.2 0 Mph
71 William Adams Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 03:58.4 0 Mph
72 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:58.8 0 Mph
73 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB 03:59.2 0 Mph
74 Matt Melville Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 03:59.4 0 Mph
75 James Haworth Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 03:59.8 0 Mph
76 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 04:00.3 0 Mph
77 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 04:00.4 0 Mph
78 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.9 0 Mph
79 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 04:02.1 0 Mph
80 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:02.3 0 Mph
81 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 04:02.4 0 Mph
82 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 04:02.5 0 Mph
83 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Stolen Goat Race Team 04:03.0 0 Mph
84 Michael Sleeman Male Senior Horsham Cycling 04:03.6 0 Mph
85 Callum Dixon Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 04:04.0 0 Mph
86 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 04:04.1 0 Mph
87 George Hodgkinson Male Espoir Chorley Cycling Club 04:04.2 0 Mph
88 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:04.4 0 Mph
88 James Scrivener Male Reading CC 04:04.4 0 Mph Claim
90 Andrew Laidler Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 04:04.7 0 Mph
91 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:04.9 0 Mph
92 Sam Marshall Male Senior Trash Mile 04:05.1 0 Mph
93 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:06.2 0 Mph
94 Francis Schofield Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 04:07.3 0 Mph
95 Darren Kidson Male Senior Onyx RT 04:07.5 0 Mph
96 Marc Dunn Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:07.8 0 Mph
97 Luke Burgess Male Espoir Horsham Cycling 04:08.1 0 Mph
98 Andrew Lockwood Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:08.3 0 Mph
99 Tom Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:09.4 0 Mph
100 Will Budge Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 04:09.8 0 Mph
101 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:10.6 0 Mph
102 Chris Dyke Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 04:11.1 0 Mph
102 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:11.1 0 Mph
104 David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 04:11.3 0 Mph
105 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 04:11.4 0 Mph
106 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:12.6 0 Mph
107 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:12.8 0 Mph
108 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:12.9 0 Mph
109 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 04:13.6 0 Mph
110 Jerome Jacob Male Senior Mango Go! 04:14.0 0 Mph
111 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 04:14.2 0 Mph
112 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 04:14.3 0 Mph
113 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 04:14.4 0 Mph
114 Andy Pearson Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 04:15.1 0 Mph
115 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 04:15.9 0 Mph
116 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 04:16.6 0 Mph
117 Matthew Wilkins Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 04:16.7 0 Mph
118 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 04:17.3 0 Mph
119 Felix Koninx Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:17.5 0 Mph
120 Ben Lowe Male Vet Veloviewer 04:17.6 0 Mph
121 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:17.7 0 Mph
122 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 04:18.1 0 Mph
123 Daniel Rollins Male Senior myhillcycling.co.uk 04:19.2 0 Mph
124 Graham Martin Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 04:19.7 0 Mph
125 Callum Spencer Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 04:20.7 0 Mph
126 Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.1 0 Mph
127 Matthew Larkins Male Senior Withington Wheelers 04:22.4 0 Mph
127 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 04:22.4 0 Mph
129 Jake Wade Male Senior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 04:23.3 0 Mph
130 Elliott Joseph Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 04:23.5 0 Mph
131 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:23.8 0 Mph
132 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:24.4 0 Mph
133 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 04:24.9 0 Mph
134 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 04:25.8 0 Mph
135 Mark Rowbottom Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 04:26.5 0 Mph
136 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:28.4 0 Mph
137 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 04:29.7 0 Mph
138 Ewen Ross Male Vet Matlock CC 04:30.0 0 Mph
139 Scott Davies Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 04:30.3 0 Mph
139 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 04:30.3 0 Mph
141 Robert Copeland Male Vet Sheffrec CC 04:30.7 0 Mph
142 Huw Owen Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 04:32.8 0 Mph
143 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 04:32.9 0 Mph
144 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 04:33.3 0 Mph
145 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 04:34.0 0 Mph
145 Brian Whiteley Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 04:34.0 0 Mph
147 Mark Elding Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 04:34.9 0 Mph
148 Neil Bentley Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 04:35.0 0 Mph
149 Tom Henry Male Senior Team DCP 04:36.5 0 Mph
150 Todd Oates Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 04:37.5 0 Mph
151 Ben Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:37.7 0 Mph
152 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:38.7 0 Mph
153 Chris Ward Male Senior Syston Syclers 04:38.8 0 Mph
154 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 04:39.6 0 Mph
155 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 04:40.0 0 Mph
156 Adam Wood Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:40.2 0 Mph
157 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 04:42.1 0 Mph
158 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 04:44.2 0 Mph
159 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 04:46.8 0 Mph
160 Charlie Openshaw Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:49.4 0 Mph
161 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 04:49.8 0 Mph
162 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 04:50.1 0 Mph
163 Joel Barnett Male Senior Belper BC 04:50.4 0 Mph
164 Dean Johns Male Vet Calder Clarion 04:53.1 0 Mph
165 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 04:53.7 0 Mph
166 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:56.9 0 Mph
167 Matthew Sparkes Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 04:58.2 0 Mph
168 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 05:01.9 0 Mph
169 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Rugby Velo 05:02.8 0 Mph
170 Daniel Farrand Male Vet TrueSapien 05:05.4 0 Mph
171 Julian Wilkes Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 05:05.9 0 Mph
172 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:06.3 0 Mph
173 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 05:07.2 0 Mph
173 Robert McGregor Male Senior Paramount CRT 05:07.2 0 Mph
175 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 05:10.9 0 Mph
176 Khaled Balabil Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 05:23.4 0 Mph
177 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 05:34.8 0 Mph
178 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 05:48.0 0 Mph
179 Richard Burt Male Vet Dursley Road Club 06:43.6 0 Mph
DNF Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNF Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS(A) Morgan Curle Male Espoir Rogue Racing 00:00.0
DNS(A) Laurie Stobbs Male Ribble Cycles 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Matt Lawton Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0