RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Men)(Max 360 riders)(entries close 12/10/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Oct-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: OHC/1
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
61 08:30:30 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling Male Senior
62 08:31:00 Paul Jones Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
63 08:31:30 Mark Elding Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
64 08:32:00 Khaled Balabil Holmes Chapel Velo Male Vet
65 08:32:30 Alastair Merrill VC 10 Male Vet
66 08:33:00 Matthew Larkins Withington Wheelers Male Senior
67 08:33:30 Paul Faulkner Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
68 08:34:00 Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
69 08:34:30 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
70 08:35:00 Richard Stoodley TrueSapien Male Vet
71 08:35:30 Paolo Coppo Rugby Velo Male Vet
72 08:36:00 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior
73 08:36:30 Scott Davies 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
74 08:37:00 Joel Barnett Belper BC Male Senior
75 08:37:30 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC Male C5
76 08:38:00 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club Male Vet
77 08:38:30 Matthew Coates OVB Male Senior
78 08:39:00 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
79 08:39:30 Chris Ward Syston Syclers Male Senior
80 08:40:00 Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Male Senior
81 08:40:30 Ben Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
82 08:41:00 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
83 08:41:30 Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
84 08:42:00 Neil Bentley Common Lane Occasionals Male Vet
85 08:42:30 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club Male Espoir
86 08:43:00 Tom Henry Team DCP Male Senior
87 08:43:30 Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Vet
88 08:44:00 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling Male Senior
89 08:44:30 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
90 08:45:00 Jerome Jacob Mango Go! Male Senior
91 08:45:30 Dean Johns Calder Clarion Male Vet
92 08:46:00 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
93 08:46:30 Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
94 08:47:00 Adam Wood Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
95 08:47:30 Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior
96 08:48:00 Daniel Farrand TrueSapien Male Vet
97 08:48:30 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
98 08:49:00 Marc Dunn Woolwich CC Male Senior
99 08:49:30 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
100 08:50:00 Ewen Ross Matlock CC Male Vet
101 08:50:30 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC Male Senior
102 08:51:00 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC Male Vet
103 08:51:30 Daniel Rollins myhillcycling.co.uk Male Senior
104 08:52:00 Jake Wade Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Senior
105 08:52:30 Daniel Colman Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
106 08:53:00 Bhima Bowden Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior
107 08:53:30 Graham Martin Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
108 08:54:00 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Senior
109 08:54:30 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
110 08:55:00 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
111 08:55:30 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC Male Espoir
112 08:56:00 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Senior
113 08:56:30 Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC Male Vet
114 08:57:00 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior
115 08:57:30 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
116 08:58:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
117 08:58:30 Adam Millington Team PB Performance Male Senior
118 08:59:00 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing Male Senior
119 08:59:30 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC Male Senior
120 09:00:00 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
121 09:00:30 Josh Carr AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
122 09:01:00 Jon Wild Veloviewer Male Vet
123 09:01:30 Will Budge PeaceFIT Racing Male Senior
124 09:02:00 Callum Spencer 7 Hills Cycling Club Male Senior
125 09:02:30 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
126 09:03:00 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
127 09:03:30 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
128 09:04:00 Lee Ager Blaydon CC Male Senior
129 09:04:30 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC Male Vet
130 09:05:00 Harry Chamberlain Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
131 09:05:30 Karl Norris 360VRT Male Vet
132 09:06:00 Tom Hazelton Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
133 09:06:30 Chris Dyke Rutland Cycling Club Male Senior
134 09:07:00 Ben Lowe Veloviewer Male Vet
135 09:07:30 Andrew Lockwood Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
136 09:08:00 Luke Hind Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
137 09:08:30 Sam Marshall Trash Mile Male Senior
138 09:09:00 William Adams Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
139 09:09:30 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC Male Senior
140 09:10:00 Luke Burgess Horsham Cycling Male Espoir
141 09:10:30 Matthew Wilkins Rutland Cycling Club Male Senior
142 09:11:00 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo Male Senior
143 09:11:30 Tom Andrews Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
144 09:12:00 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club Male Vet
145 09:12:30 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
146 09:13:00 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams Male Vet
147 09:13:30 George Scott Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
148 09:14:00 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
149 09:14:30 James Haworth Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
150 09:15:00 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke Male Vet
151 09:15:30 Rick Bailey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
152 09:16:00 Matthew Cleave The Service Course Male Senior
153 09:16:30 William Collie University of Warwick Male Senior
154 09:17:00 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior
155 09:17:30 Thomas Willan East London Velo Male Senior
156 09:18:00 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club Male Vet
157 09:18:30 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
158 09:19:00 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing Male Senior
159 09:19:30 Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team Male Espoir
160 09:20:00 Charlie Openshaw Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Vet
161 09:20:30 James Scrivener Reading CC Male Senior
162 09:21:00 Tony Cope Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
163 09:21:30 Jack Moore East Lancashire RC Male Senior
164 09:22:00 Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Male Senior
165 09:22:30 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
166 09:23:00 David Scott MULE .C.C. Male Senior
167 09:23:30 Eugene Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
168 09:24:00 Ryan Oldam Reading CC Male Senior
169 09:24:30 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
170 09:25:00 Andy Pearson Serpentine Running Club Male Vet
171 09:25:30 Ben McKie VC de Londres Male Senior
172 09:26:00 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
173 09:26:30 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com Male Vet
174 09:27:00 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo Male Senior
175 09:27:30 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
176 09:28:00 James King OVB Male Senior
177 09:28:30 Freddie Jagger Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
178 09:29:00 Iain Duffield PMRR Male Senior
179 09:29:30 Tobin Brett Parlay CC Male Senior
180 09:30:00 Adam Baker Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
181 09:30:30 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
182 09:31:00 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
183 09:31:30 Gabe Dellar Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Male Espoir
184 09:32:00 Arion Oates PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
185 09:32:30 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
186 09:33:00 Hamish McDougall Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
187 09:33:30 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
188 09:34:00 Jacob Vezey Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
189 09:34:30 Darrell Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
190 09:35:00 Hugh Smith Woolwich CC Male Senior
191 09:35:30 Archie Cross Bristol Road Club Male Senior
192 09:36:00 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching Male Senior
193 09:36:30 James Pearce Solihull CC Male Senior
194 09:37:00 Carl Jolly 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir
195 09:37:30 Kieran Smith Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
196 09:38:00 Callum Stewart East London Velo Male Senior
197 09:38:30 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC Male Senior
198 09:39:00 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Male Senior
199 09:39:30 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Male Senior
200 09:40:00 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club Male Vet
201 09:40:30 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
202 09:41:00 Joe Rees Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir
203 09:41:30 Jonathan Morris AeroCoach Male Senior
204 09:42:00 Alex Raynard Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
205 09:42:30 James Hayward Woolwich CC Male Vet
206 09:43:00 Ross Fawcett Orwell Velo Male Senior
207 09:43:30 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior
208 09:44:00 David Fellows Solihull CC Male Senior
209 09:44:30 Darren Kidson Onyx RT Male Senior
210 09:45:00 Callum Dixon Kingud Factory Racing Male Senior
211 09:45:30 Tom Garnett Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Male Senior
212 09:46:00 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
213 09:46:30 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior
214 09:47:00 Ricki Ellison CC Giro Male Senior
215 09:47:30 Tim Podlogar Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior
216 09:48:00 Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Male Senior
217 09:48:30 Sam Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
218 09:49:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK Male Vet
219 09:49:30 Morgan Curle Rogue Racing Male Espoir
220 09:50:00 Joshua Aiken Orwell Velo Male Senior
221 09:50:30 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Male Senior
222 09:51:00 Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior
223 09:51:30 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
224 09:52:00 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
225 09:52:30 Cameron Biddle Stolen Goat Race Team Male Senior
226 09:53:00 Ed Laverack Backpedal Male Senior
227 09:53:30 Harvey Weinberger AS Test Team Male Espoir
228 09:54:00 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
229 09:54:30 Adam Kenway Team Brother UK Male Senior
230 09:55:00 Tom Bell High North Performance Male Senior
231 09:55:30 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior
Reserve -- Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Laurie Stobbs Ribble Cycles Male Vet
Reserve -- John Flanagan Moonglu CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Robert McGregor Paramount CRT Male Senior
Reserve -- James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Julian Wilkes 1st Chard Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Burt Dursley Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC York Male Espoir
Reserve -- Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Adam Whitehead Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Felix Koninx Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior
Reserve -- Tobi Ng Team PB Performance Male Senior
Reserve -- Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir