Rutland CC (cheques payable to Dominic Watts)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:34 29.173 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 20:59 28.594 Mph
4 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph
5 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
6 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
7 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
8 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:15 28.235 Mph
9 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 21:17 28.191 Mph
10 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 21:34 27.821 Mph
11 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 21:38 27.735 Mph
12 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
14 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 22:44 26.393 Mph
16 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
17 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:57 26.144 Mph
18 Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:01 26.068 Mph
19 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:10 25.899 Mph
20 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:17 25.769 Mph
21 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
22 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
23 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
24 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
25 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:09 24.845 Mph Claim
26 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
27 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:14 24.759 Mph
28 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
29 Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 24:21 24.641 Mph
30 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 24:29 24.506 Mph
31 Gary Bates Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 24:32 24.457 Mph
32 Daniel Whitworth Male Senior Otley CC 24:47 24.21 Mph
33 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
34 Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
35 Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 25:17 23.731 Mph
36 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:23 23.638 Mph
37 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
38 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:24 22.727 Mph
38 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
40 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
41 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Swift Racing 26:27 22.684 Mph
42 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
43 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:40 22.5 Mph
44 Les Wilcockson Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
45 Dave Meaden Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 27:11 22.072 Mph
46 Michelle Morley Female Vet Swift Racing 27:13 22.045 Mph
47 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:26 21.871 Mph
48 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 28:30 21.053 Mph
49 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 31:12 19.231 Mph
DNF Yvonne Twelvetree Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Elaine Simpson Female Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS(A) Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS(A) Lee Shipman Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Dave Isherwood Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS Isobel Conibear Female Espoir DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield