Rossington Wheelers (entries close 11/07/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Turner Male Espoir Dinnington Road Club 19:03 31.496 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:38 30.56 Mph
3 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:55 28.685 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
6 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:14 28.257 Mph
7 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:19 28.147 Mph
8 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:23 28.059 Mph
9 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 21:37 27.756 Mph
10 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 21:49 27.502 Mph
11 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:00 27.273 Mph
12 Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:02 27.231 Mph
13 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
14 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:16 26.946 Mph
15 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 22:19 26.886 Mph
16 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
17 Martin Nelson Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
18 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
19 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York 22:53 26.22 Mph
20 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 23:11 25.881 Mph
21 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:24 25.641 Mph
22 Stuart Martin Male Senior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
23 Steven Howe Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
24 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
25 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
26 Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC 24:07 24.879 Mph
27 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:09 24.845 Mph
28 Iain Taylor Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 24:25 24.573 Mph
29 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 24:28 24.523 Mph
30 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
31 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
32 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:46 24.226 Mph Claim
33 Neil Dean Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 24:54 24.096 Mph
34 Nicholas Hutchinson Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon 24:58 24.032 Mph
35 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
36 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
37 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
38 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
39 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:34 23.468 Mph
40 David Thompson Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
41 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
42 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
43 Aaron Heath Male Espoir Danum Harriers Triathlon 25:57 23.121 Mph
44 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:02 23.047 Mph
45 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:32 22.613 Mph
46 Alan Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
47 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
48 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:37 22.542 Mph
49 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:53 22.319 Mph
50 Les Wilcockson Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 27:02 22.195 Mph
51 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:04 22.167 Mph
52 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:18 21.978 Mph
53 Amanda Dean Female Vet West Hull Ladies 27:19 21.965 Mph
54 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:38 21.713 Mph
55 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:40 21.687 Mph
56 David Percival Male Vet Loughborough Students Cycling Club 27:52 21.531 Mph
57 Nigel Corless Male Vet Team Wheelguru 27:58 21.454 Mph
58 Roy Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 28:51 20.797 Mph
59 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 29:05 20.63 Mph
60 Iain McColl Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 34:34 17.358 Mph
DNF Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS(A) Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS(A) Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Lee Shipman Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS(A) Greig Burt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS(A) Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Christopher Higgins Male Vet Strada Velocita
DNS(A) Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing