Sheffrec CC (Inc. District Championship)(Preference to North Midlands riders)(75 rider max.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: O19
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Shaw Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 39:51 28.607 Mph
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 42:41 26.708 Mph
3 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 43:35 26.157 Mph
4 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 44:09 25.821 Mph
5 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 45:40 24.963 Mph
6 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 46:25 24.56 Mph
7 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 47:29 24.008 Mph
8 Ian Russell Male Vet Moda Racing Team 47:30 24 Mph
9 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 47:47 23.858 Mph
10 Sam Clark Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 48:01 23.742 Mph
11 Martin Nelson Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 48:57 23.289 Mph
12 Sidney Wilson Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 49:10 23.186 Mph
13 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 49:13 23.163 Mph
14 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 49:14 23.155 Mph
15 Darren Hull Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 49:15 23.147 Mph
16 Jack Lilley Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 49:17 23.132 Mph
17 Charlie Billington Male Senior Audax UK 49:32 23.015 Mph
18 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 50:05 22.762 Mph
19 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 50:09 22.732 Mph
20 Mark Rowbottom Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 50:13 22.702 Mph
21 Jonathan Loveday Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 50:24 22.619 Mph
22 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 50:27 22.597 Mph
23 Adam MacHan Male Vet Sheffrec CC 50:48 22.441 Mph
24 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 50:52 22.412 Mph
25 Stuart Bolton Male Vet Sheffrec CC 50:54 22.397 Mph
26 Mark Conanughton Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 52:16 21.811 Mph
27 Michael Pugh Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 52:19 21.79 Mph
28 Rich Dearden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 52:42 21.632 Mph
29 Hannah Larbalestier Female Senior Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 52:54 21.55 Mph
30 Aaron Reddin Male Espoir Liverpool University Cycling Club 53:57 21.131 Mph
30 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 53:57 21.131 Mph
32 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:36 20.879 Mph
33 Jennifer Newbery Female Senior Team Sheffield 55:37 20.497 Mph
34 Abbie Taylor Female Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 56:12 20.285 Mph
35 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 58:05 19.627 Mph
36 Alec Dovinson Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 58:23 19.526 Mph
37 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 59:13 19.251 Mph
38 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 59:22 19.203 Mph
39 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 1:03:17 18.014 Mph
DNS(A) Jonathan Lewis-Cooper Male Senior Sheffrec CC
DNS(A) David Jarvis Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS(A) Colin Sturgess Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC