Rutland CC (60 riders max)(cheques payable to Dominic Watts)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 17.2 Miles
  • Course: O17/C
  • Closing Date: 15-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 43:09 23.917 Mph
2 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 43:22 23.797 Mph
3 Lucas Towers Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision 43:43 23.607 Mph
4 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 43:54 23.508 Mph
5 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 44:04 23.419 Mph
6 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 45:04 22.899 Mph
7 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 46:10 22.354 Mph
8 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 46:30 22.194 Mph
9 Sam Clark Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 47:29 21.734 Mph
10 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 47:32 21.711 Mph
11 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 47:34 21.696 Mph
12 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 47:36 21.681 Mph
13 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 47:45 21.613 Mph
14 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 47:52 21.56 Mph
15 Ben Lowe Male Vet Veloviewer 47:55 21.537 Mph
16 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 48:19 21.359 Mph
17 Steve Strange Male Vet Matlock CC 49:11 20.983 Mph
18 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 49:22 20.905 Mph
19 Jude Milburn Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 49:29 20.855 Mph
20 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 49:34 20.82 Mph
21 Andrew Douglas Male Senior Veloviewer 49:44 20.751 Mph
22 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 49:49 20.716 Mph
23 David Setterington Male Senior Sheffrec CC 50:13 20.551 Mph
24 Jake Hagyard Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 50:16 20.53 Mph
25 James Mellor Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 50:18 20.517 Mph
26 Chris Ashworth Male Senior Sheffrec CC 50:24 20.476 Mph
27 Alan Royle Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 51:19 20.11 Mph
28 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 51:26 20.065 Mph
29 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 51:57 19.865 Mph
30 Hannah Larbalestier Female Senior Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 53:09 19.417 Mph
31 David Joyce Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 53:10 19.411 Mph
32 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 53:45 19.2 Mph
33 David Jarvis Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 53:49 19.176 Mph
34 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 54:05 19.082 Mph
35 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:07 19.07 Mph
36 Jo Jebb Female Vet Common Lane Occasionals 54:49 18.826 Mph
37 Morgan Newberry Female C5 ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 55:00 18.764 Mph
38 Josh Smart Male Senior Common Lane Occasionals 57:38 17.906 Mph
39 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 58:48 17.551 Mph
40 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:00:35 17.034 Mph
41 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:24 16.808 Mph
DNS Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance