Birdwell Wheelers (TT Bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 29 Km
  • Course: O29K
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:37:50 28.578 Mph
2 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:38:25 28.144 Mph
3 Bevan Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:39:01 27.711 Mph
4 Max Williamson Male Senior Scunthorpe RC 00:39:29 27.383 Mph
5 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:39:30 27.372 Mph
6 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:39:47 27.177 Mph
7 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:39:55 27.086 Mph
8 Sean Burke Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:41:17 26.189 Mph
9 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 00:41:35 26.001 Mph
10 Michael Pugh Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:42:02 25.722 Mph
11 Jacob Leigh Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:42:33 25.41 Mph
12 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:42:38 25.36 Mph
13 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:43:16 24.989 Mph
14 Adam MacHan Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:43:30 24.855 Mph
15 Jake Cook Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:43:40 24.76 Mph
16 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:43:52 24.647 Mph
17 Paul Harpham Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 00:44:31 24.287 Mph
18 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:44:48 24.134 Mph
19 Warren Steele Male Vet Racing Team Dawson 00:45:37 23.702 Mph
20 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:45:45 23.633 Mph
21 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:46:03 23.479 Mph
22 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 00:48:05 22.486 Mph
23 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 00:48:53 22.118 Mph
24 Adrian Brain Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:49:16 21.946 Mph
25 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:51:53 20.839 Mph
26 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:52:33 20.574 Mph
27 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:53:20 20.272 Mph
28 Thomas Penty Male Senior Calder Clarion 00:54:00 20.022 Mph
29 Kathleen Brankin Female Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:59:44 18.1 Mph
30 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:53 17.194 Mph
DNS John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT